Solvent Free 3g 5g Nail Glue For Artificial Nail Sticking On Natural Nail

FOB Price: US $0.03 - 0.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 40000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Ningbo & Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
instant nail glue
MF:
CH2=C-COOC2H5
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
ethyl-cyanoacrylate
Usage:
nail tips,Woodworking, metal & ceramics & rubber & glass & plastics &
Brand Name:
Henco
Model Number:
HN-5B
Name of product:
Instant nail glue
Ingredient:
Ethyl-cyanoacrylate
Appearance and odor:
Transparent liquid
Flash point (oC):
80(176oF)
Shelf life:
15 months keep in cool place
Curing time:
Less 8 seconds
Viscosity:
2CPS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5g/PE bottles, 1 bottle/blister card, 24cards/inner box, 432cards/carton, or 5g/PE bottles, 12 bottles/display box, 24box/carton or 1.5g 2g/small PE tube,
Delivery Detail: 20-30days since order

Specifications

1)Professinal formula for artificial nail stick
2)Brush on cap, easy to use
3)No chloroform, Solvent free, REACH certificate

 Solvent Free 5g Instant Nail Glue for Artificial Nail Sticking

 

Produced by Taizhou Henco-glue Co.,Ltd.

Designed to be used for all kind false nail / rhinestones

 

 

 

 

 

General Description

 

 

 

5g instant nail glue professional formula for artificial nail sticking , it contents ethyl-cyanoacrylate, solvent free,EU standard quality,  Reach cerfitifcate,

it helps maintaining and repairing nails,keeping the firm and strong, while artificial nails helps to hit your soft and durable material, enable you to create beautiful nail designs in seconds

 

 

 

it's also ideal for bonding a wide variety of other materials around the home, including rubber,metals, ceramics,leather, wood,most plastics, and much more,  

 

Technical Data

 

Product NameIngredientAppearanceFlash point (oC) Curing time(Steel)Viscositywork temperatureShelf life
Nail glueEthyl-cyanoacrylateClear Liquid  80(176oF) Less 8 seconds 2 - 5cps-50-80(oC) 15months

 

 

Directions for use:

 

1. Remove colloid solution on artificial nail surface.

 

2.Pointing the bottles away from your body, unscrew the bottles cap, do not squeeze the bottle, the glue is ready for use.

 

3. By brush on cap, squeeze a suitable amount of this glue onto the nail surface, press the two surfaces with glue together

 

4. Avoid spillage as nail glue is difficult to remove, you could remove nail glue by acetone or lacquer removerdor and peel it off carefully

5. Always replace the cap immediately after use, return the bottle to the blister pack and retain this for future reference,

 

Heath and Safety

 

Iritating to eyes, respiratory system and skin. Do not breathe fumes/vapour. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. In case of contact with eyes,rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice. Wear suitable gloves. Use only in well-ventilated area.    if skin bonding occurs, peel apart in warm soapy water. Store bottles upright in a cool dry place, Dispose of used packs safely.

Warning: Keep out of reach of children and pets,

DANGER, Cyanoacrylate bonds skin and eyes in seconds

 

 

Suggestions

 

Always keep enviremental protection in mind when you use any glue products

 

 

 

OEM acceptable

Your enquiries are welcome

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The 93rd Canton fair:
Booth No.6.1-D06. Oct 25-30

Established in 1997, we are specialized manufacturer with years of experience in production, research and development of adhesive. Now our working facilities cover an area of 12,000 square meters. We have over 100 fixed staff members, 35% of which are high or intermediate technicians.

Our leading products include super glue series packed in aluminum tubes, 502 series packed in plastic bottles, 101 series, modified two-component AB series ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): glue,super glue,502 glue,epoxy glue,ab glue,neoprene glue,contact glue,acrylic glue,cyanoacrylate adhesive,acrylic adhesive,epoxy adhesive,and so on  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hongjia Plastic Industrial Zone, Jiaojiang District, Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province. China  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Taizhou Henco-Glue Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. weizhi Hu
Mr. weizhi Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: