Solventless Epoxy Self - Leveling Floor Coatings Paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Xin Gang,TianJin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Concrete Paint
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
WuHuan
MOQ:
1 Ton/TonsTrial Order

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Following customer's requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

1made of Solventless Epoxy resins and hardener.
2 Surface smooth, beautiful and surface mirror effect.

Characteristics:

1 It is made of Solventless Epoxy resins and hardener.

2 Surface smooth, beautiful and surface mirror effect.

3 It is good at acid proof, alkali proof, and salt proof.

4 It has compression-resistant, abrasion resistance and high cleanliness.

Applicability: 

It could be used in electronic industry, medical manufactures under GMP standard and the schools, offices.

Construction Process:

1 The ground must be clean and dry without oil and water.

2 Paint the wash coating

3 Paint the middle coating

4 Polishing and dust absorption

5 Paint the Epoxy Self – Leveling color coating

 

tenure of use: 2mm/8years,3MM/10years,4mm/12years,5MM/more than 15 years

Technical standards:

 

Items

Standards

drying time surface drying time ≤

4

hard drying ≤

24

Bonding strength

Mpa ≥2

Shore Hardness

≥75

Abrasion Resistance(750g/500r, weightlessness,g )

≤0.02

Compressive Strength,Mpa

≥85

bending strength,Mpa

≥7

Mpa Tensile strength,Mpa

≥9

3% salt water

30days Non abnormal

60% vitriol

30 days allow a slight discoloration

25% Sodium hydroxide

30 days Non abnormal

Anti-petrol

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1990, Tianjin Deshi Chemical Coating Co., Ltd. specializes in the business of chemical painting and chemical coating.

Located in Tianjin, China, we enjoy convenient access to major transportation networks. Our company covers an area of 20,000 square meters and has about 500 staff members. Furthermore, all our products are manufactured with advanced equipment and strict QC procedures in order to ensure high quality. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible quality and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paint,epoxy paint,alkyd paint,acrylic paint,polyurethane paint  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amy Chen
Ms. Amy Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>