Sorbitol 70% noncrystallising food grade

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-70-4
Other Names:
D-sorbitol
MF:
C6H14O6
EINECS No.:
200-061-5
FEMA No.:
3029
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Good Prosper
Model Number:
GP009
Appearance:
colorless, syrupy liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 270kg/plastic drum, 21.6mts/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: within 3 weeks after receiving L/C or T/T remittance

Specifications

Sorbitol 70% noncrystallising, food grade
1.dry substance: 69-71%
2. D-sorbitol: 70% min ( dry substance)

Sorbitol 70% noncrystallising USP

 

Sorbitol 70% noncrystallising is widely used in medicines, cosmetics, foods, toothpaste and other fields.

 

specification:

 

 

 

We could also supply sorbitol powder.

 

Welcome your any question!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Good Prosper Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. (Good Prosper) is a comprehensive trading company specializing in agricultural products and byproducts. Our corporation is mainly engaged in the following products: edible vegetable oil, such as soybean oil, peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil; edible starch, such as corn starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, wheat starch; edible corn syrup; corn gluten feed; corn gluten meal; soybean protein; soybean meal; l-lysine; chemical materials, such as ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): corn gluten meal,l-lysine 98.5%,l-lysine 70%,l-threonine,l-tryptophan  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chenzhong Li
Mr. Chenzhong Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: