Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier, Lubricant, Nutrient )

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 600 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Product Type:
Swelling
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
irisated
Model Number:
food additive
Packaging:
Drum
Certification:
ISO
Form:
Liquid
Shelf Life:
12 months
Weight (kg):
200 kg
Effects:
emulsifier, nutrient, lubricant
Grade:
food grade
cas number:
8002-43-5
packing:
200kg/drum
usage:
food ingredient
application:
food additive
function:
emulsifer, lubricant, nutrient
alternative name:
soybean lecithin
other name:
soya lecithin
appearance:
tawny viscous liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200KG/Steel Drum
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

Soy Lecithin Food Additive
Emusifier, Lubricant, Nutrient
CAS: 8002-43-5
Monthly Production: 600MT
Other Name: Soya Lecithin

 

Product: Soy Lecithin, Soya Lecithin, Soybean Lecithin

 

CAS Number: 8002-43-5

 

Application: Food additive, food ingredient, Bakery foods, biscuits, ice-cone, cheese, dairy products, confectionary, instant foods, beverage, margarine; animal feed, Aqua feed: leather fatliquor, paint & coating, explosie, ink, fertilizer, cosmetic and so on.

 

Specification:  

Test Item

Specification

Test Results

Appearance

Tawny Viscous Liquid

Acetone Insoluble (%)

≥60.0

63.24

Ether Insoluble (%)

≤1

0.04

Moisture (%)

≤1.0

0.19

Acid Value (mgKOH/g)

≤30.0

21.57

Conclusion

Qualified

Remarks:

 Up to grade

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded on 8th August 1994 at Shengli Oil Field, Dongchen Stock-holding Group Co., Ltd. has developed from a small-sized paint factory with assets of RMB1.2 million and land of 9.9mu at the very beginning to a large-sized group with asset of RMB2.1 billion and land of over 3,300mu (1mu=666.67sq.m) with the support of leaders at different levels. As a national administrative division high-tech enterprise in chemical and electromechanical industries, we also specialize in green energy, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hyaluronan,Sodium Hyaluronate,Hyaluronic Acid,HA,Hyaluronic Acid Salt  
Brands: IRISATED  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.98 Yongshen Road, Dongying City, Shandong, China.  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Eastar Holding Group Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan  Yan
Ms. Susan Yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>