Soy Lecithin food grade

FOB Price: US $700 - 900 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons NO
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO,CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $50,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8002-43-5
Other Names:
soya lecithin
MF:
C42H84O9PN
EINECS No.:
232-720-8
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Chewing Gum Bases,Emulsifiers,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,a natural emulsifier
Brand Name:
Huge Roc
Model Number:
food grade
Appearance:
brown fluid soy lecithin
GMO Status:
GMO

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing (for liquid): 1. 22000kgs per flexible bag; 2. new iron drum with net weight of 200kg/drum. Packing( for powder): Inner packing: double-ply low pressure polythene plactic bag or aluminum & platimum bag with different specifications of 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag and 10kg/bag. Outer packing: brown paper box packaged with net weight of 20kg/box
Delivery Detail: 14 days after ordering(ASAP)

Specifications

Soy Lecithin food grade liquid:
1.brown liquid
2.food grade ingredients
3.main contents>60%
4.widely used in food,feed etc.

Soy Lecithin food grade liquid

 

 

 

Chemical properties: Formula:C42H84O9PN      M.W.: 779

Physical  properties: brown fluid soy lecithin, European  Union food additive code number:E322

density 1.0305,the color will become deeply when meet air and  ray of light.so it must be keeped avoid light and sealed.

Other tech indexs:

Chemical analysis

Appearance

Brown fluid soy lecithin

Acetone-Insoluble Matter

60% Min

Aether-Insoluble Matter

0.8%Max

Water

1.0%Max

Acid Value

30mgKOH/g Max

Color,Gardner

14 Max

Viscosity, Brookfield @ 25°C

12,000 cps maximum

As

0.1 mg/kg Max

Heavy metal(Pb)

1.5 mg/kg Max

Usage:

It′s a natural emulsifier obtained from the crushing of soybeans composed of a complex mixture of different constituents.it can be used in the bio-chemical studies,also to make emulsifying agent, lubrican and as the source for phosphatide and essentialfattyAcids etc.Such as Bakery foods, biscuits, ice-cone, cheese, dairy products, confectionary, instant foods, beverage, margarine; animal feed, Aqua feed: leather fatliquor, paint & coating, explosie, ink, fertilizer, cosmetic and so on.

Storage:  1.Be set to cool.dry and ventilated place .away from Fire source.

                2. Sealed,avoid light,Prevent from rain and strong acis or alkali.

                3.Lightly transport and protect from package damage.

Packing: with net weight 200kgs/steel drum(or as your request)

Delivery Detail:14 days after ordering(ASAP).

Shelflife: 24 months

Carried Standard: the international standards, such as BP, USP, FCC, etc. and China National Standard:GB.

Export area:such as Australia, Spain, Singapore, Portugal, Malaysia, India, Pakistan, Turkey, Nepal, Egypt, South Africa, Romania, etc.

 

You can also tell us your application background, we can recommend the appropriate ones for your choice.

If you have any requirements, please contact us, We will provide you with our best sevices.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. was founded by Mr. Kevin Ma and his fellows, a professional team full of experience and enthusiasm.

We emphasize on developing qualified series product to cater for different demands from different customers.

Our main business scope is the chemical industry, We cooperate with the universities and research institute to develop the high quality product. All our products are strictly executing China National Standard, also the other international ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Bicarbonate,Ammonium Bicarbonate,Ultramarine blue,Corn Gluten Meal,Fish Meal  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Avril Shen
Ms. Avril Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: