Soy Protein Concentrate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Port: Qingdao, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
SPC
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents, Nutrition Enhancers, Stabilizers

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kg bag or 25kg bag
Delivery Detail: within 3 weeks

Specifications

Soy Protein Concentrate is widely used in sausages.

Soy Protein Concentrate  has characteristics of low soybean odor, high ability of emulsion, water and fat binding, gel and foam forming, equals to or surpasses the functional properties of some Soybean Protein Isolate (SPI) at a certain extent while the price remains low. It could replace domestic Soybean Protein Isolate, and lower final product cost, raise protein content and improve mouthfeel. It has been widely used in the products of meat(sausage etc.), cold drink, beverage, chocolate, vegetarian diet, seasoning, baking food, etc. Item                                     Index sign

 

Protein                                 NLT69%(N*6.25)

Moisture                                 NMT10%

Fat                                     NMT1%

Ash                                     NMT7%

Fiber                                  NMT4%    

CSP(ratio of binding water and fat)     1:5:5    

Total plate count per/g                 NMT10000

E.coli per/100g                         NMT40              

Pathogenic bacteria                     Neg.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Good Prosper Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. (Good Prosper) is a comprehensive trading company specializing in agricultural products and byproducts. Our corporation is mainly engaged in the following products: edible vegetable oil, such as soybean oil, peanut oil, corn oil, sunflower oil; edible starch, such as corn starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, wheat starch; edible corn syrup; corn gluten feed; corn gluten meal; soybean protein; soybean meal; l-lysine; chemical materials, su... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: corn gluten meal,l-lysine 98.5%,l-lysine 70%,l-threonine,l-tryptophan  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Oceania
Trade Shows: AGRAME/VETME/AQUAME 2015   EuroTier   VIV China 2014   Livestock 2012 Expo & Forum    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Chenzhong Li
Mr. Chenzhong Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: