Special Aluminum Paste for Wall Paint

FOB Price: US $3,815 - 4,415 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month free samples
Port: QingDao/TianJin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7429-90-5
Other Names:
silver aluminum paste
MF:
Al
EINECS No.:
231-072-3
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
aluminum
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Kingsyle
Model Number:
KU-2077
solid content:
>74%
Sieve Residue (325mesh):
<10%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: each packed in 25kg/40kg in drums
Delivery Detail: within 30 days

Specifications

1.used for wall paint
2.Solid content :>75%
3.Sieve Residue (325mesh) :<10%
4.floating high

 

                       Floating Aluminium paste for coating

 

Grade

Solid

content

 %(+/-2)

   particle

      size

     (um)

Leafing

  value

Water

coverage

(cm²g)

KU-2055

       ≥74%

      20

≥80%

18000

KU-2066

       ≥65%

      16

≥80%

18000

KU-2077

       ≥74%

      75

≥70%

12000 

KU-2088

       ≥65%

      45

≥70%

12000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Description : Bright white, floating high, delicate coating. Paint applied to the preparation of various industries, such as Antirust Paint,  roof  coating  and high temperature asphalt quality surface coatings, can be widely used for internal and external pa

 

 

Application:

 

 

 

 

Certification:

 

 

Package:

 

 

Factory:

 

 

About  us: . Our company was founded in 1980 and was reformed in 2007, located in the north of Jinan City, Shandong Province of China. Our factory is specializing in producing aluminum paste and aluminum powder. We have more than twenty years professional factory production experience. We can produce products according to customer requirements with good quality and suitable price. Our products are widely used in automobile paint, motorcycle paint, electric bicycle paint, roof paint, ship paint, plastic paint, printing ink, coil coating, industrial coating, color masterbatch, fireworks, concrete block, leather and other industries. Our products have been recognized by many foreign customers.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was founded in 1980 and was reformed in 2007, located in the north of Jinan City, Shandong Province of China. We are a professional production base of aluminum pastes. Our company covers an area of over 20000 square meters and our annual output reaches more than 5000 tons. We have a professional technical team which has been engaged in the research, development and production of aluminum pastes for numerous years, with perfect examination devices and strict quality control systems. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): aluminium paste,aluminium pigments,aluminium powder,dark aluminium powder,flake aluminium powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: ji tai road jiyang town jinan city  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. elva zhang
Ms. elva zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: