Spray Foam Kits for Sale

FOB Price: US $ 2.3 - 3 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 3000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Any Port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $85,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
Spray Polyurethane Foam
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
GF-Series Item-R
Color:
Light Yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 900ml, 500ml, 300ml; Staw Type and Gun Type; 12PCS/CTN
Delivery Detail: 15-25 days after payment

Specifications

Item-R Spray Foam Kits for Sale:
1.High expanding yield
2.Multi-purpose use
3.Remarkable weathe

Gorvia GF-Series Item-R

Tag: High expanding yield, Multi-Purpose Use, Remarkable Weather Resistance,

Shelf Life: 12 months

 

Polyethylene Foam Item-R  Description:

 

GF-Series Item-R 750ML PU foam, which is based on moisture curing polyurethane, containing safety
propellant, is used to seal gaps and crevices with the post-expansion is quite low to prevent deformation.
The foam that dispenses from aerosol can is moisture cured and draws humidity from the air for cure.

 

Polyethylene Foam Item-R Technical Features:

 

 

ITEM NO: RG/RS900G

Foam color 

Track free 

Cut through   

Density(kg/m3

Close cells rate(%)

Adhessive strength(kpa)

Tensile strenght (kpa)

Compressive strength (kap)

Dimension stability (23°C)

 

Thermal conductivity (mw/m.k)

Water absorption(up to 24h)

Processing temperature

Cured foam temperature endurance

Fire rating

CFC&HCFCs emission

shelf life

Light yellow 

8-10mins

30mins

17~22

35~40

> 120

> 30%

> 150

0~1.0%(foam direction)

0~1.8%(falt direction)

< 34

≤1.5%

5°C to 35 °C

-40 °C to + 110°C

F/B3 (EN 13 501/DIN 4102-1)

Free

18 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guid for using:

 

1. Shake can well to make the foam ready for use.

2. Clean the substrate and spray some water on it..

3. Screw foam dispenser on tightly and turn the can upside down.

4. Vertical fill the gaps from the bottom upwards.

5. Foam is tack-free (surface drying) in 8 to 10 minutes in temperatures +18°C and +25°C; Higher temperatures will result in faster setup time.

6. Remove unwanted cured foam by cutting it with knife. Well done!

 

Kindly Reminder:

 

For gun/professional foam, an additional foam gun dispenser is needed to spray (Needs to buy separately). In such case, you may also need to buy foam cleaner to clean the gun  adapter after use.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers'... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karen Gong
Ms. Karen Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>