Spray Glue for Sofa & Swivel Chair making 87BL(2)

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 350 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Huangpu, HongKong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
77
Other Names:
furniture glue
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
synthetic resin
Usage:
Footwear & Leather, Woodworking, furniture
Brand Name:
GOOD
Model Number:
87BL(2)
liquid:
yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: packed in iron drum,15kgs or 3kgs per drum of net weight
Delivery Detail: 15days

Spray Glue for Sofa & Swivel Chair making  87BL(2)

 
Product Description  

1. Color: light yellow, 

2. Specifications: 15kgs per inner barrel, or by your request.

3. Drying time: 1~3 minutes

4. Viscosity: 400+-50 cps

5. Temperature: heat resistance   50-90 centigrade or cold resistance  -30 centigrade.

6. Usage: Bonding between sponge and board or the bonding among sponge, cloth, leather, paper, carpet, foam, heat preservation foam in the fields of sofa and office chair.

7. Characteristics: Good initial viscosity, could be used both by spraying , not dissolve in the materials Free from benzene, toluene and dimethylbenzene, the yellowish liquid is easy to operate, no thread spraying, powerful bonding, heat-resistant, cold-resistant and aging-resistant.

9. Shelf life: Six months, one year or more

10. Main ingredients: Chloroprene rubber, Phenolic resin, Ethyl acetate, Solvent oil 6#, Acetone, Antioxidant

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  11. Package: 2.5kg/tin. 12.5kg/tin, 150kg/tin based on net weight

 

 
Company Information

  12. Company information

      GOOD Chemical Science & Technology Co. Ltd., is the largest enterprise specializhing in producing adhesvie and electroplating material in China.  The annual output of the GOOD adhesive is 100,000 tons.The adhesive product is composed of more than 100 varieties, including Water-based PU adhesive, the benzene-toluene-xylene free PU adhesive,Chloroprene adhesive, Grafted CR adhesive, Primer, Natural rubber glue, Spray adhesive, Lamination adhesive, Hardener, Leather chemical, cleanser etc. Our GOOD adhesvie products are suitable for industry of shoes, handbags, suitcases,sofa and house decoration,etc. 

The electroplating materials include copper anode, high purity cupric sulphate, nickel sulphate, nickel chlorid, plating addiditive and intermediate. 

We have successfully attained SGS certifications of ISO9001 & ISO14001, as well as being named "Environmentally friendly company" by the Chinese government. "GOOD" is Guangdong famous trademark and the Top ten quality brand name of Chinese adhesive. 

GOOD Chemical Science & Technology Co. Ltd..is a branch of highnic group, locates in Industry Develop District, Sanshui, Foshan, GuangDong, China, with area of 500,000 square meters. A large high-polymer research Institute was established in 2000, introducing a complete set of advanced production line and precision testing instruments. 

 Company Photos:

 
Our Services

 13.  We have sophisticated technician can help you to solve your technical problems before and after sales so that you can rest  assured on our adhesive products.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GOOD Chemical Science & Technology Co. Ltd., is the largest enterprise specializhing in producing adhesvie and electroplating material in China.The annual output of the GOOD adhesive is 100,000 tons.The adhesive product is composed of more than 100 varieties, including Water-based PU adhesive, the benzene-toluene-xylene free PU adhesive,Chloroprene adhesive, Grafted CR adhesive, Primer, Natural rubber glue, Spray adhesive, Lamination adhesive, Hardener, Leather chemical, cleanser etc. Ou... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: PU Adhesive,Yellow Glue,Grafted CR Adhesive,Natural Rubber Adhesive,Spray Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 1st.Duozheng Rd.,Lubao Industrial Development Zone.Sanshui District.Foshan City.Guangdong Province,China.Zip code:528139  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Merry Liu
Ms. Merry Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: