Spray adhesive for thick leather and artificial leather

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Metric Ton/Metric Tons can be negotiated
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year min
Port: Huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7732-18-5
Other Names:
solven based spray glue
MF:
452
EINECS No.:
552
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
neoprene
Usage:
leather/furniture
Brand Name:
Good super resin
Model Number:
HN-873K
colour:
pale yellow
viscosity:
400-500 CPS
shelf life:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 2kg/10kg/13kg per tin with carton outside.Size can be negotiated.OEM service is offered.
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receive payment

 

Spray adhesive for thick leather and artificial leather,CR type spray glue,spray adhesive,liquid adhesive spray.Special for leather/making furniture.


Viscosity:400-500 CPS

 

Tack time:30 minutes

 

Heat resistance: Excellent

 

Application: bonding of sponge,board,cloth,leather,paper,foam and heat preservation foam in the sofas and office chairs manufacture.

 

Package:2kg/10kg/13kg/170kg per tin with carton for seaworthy packing.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GOOD Chemical Science & Technology Co. Ltd., is the largest enterprise specializhing in producing adhesvie and electroplating material in China.The annual output of the GOOD adhesive is 100,000 tons.The adhesive product is composed of more than 100 varieties, including Water-based PU adhesive, the benzene-toluene-xylene free PU adhesive,Chloroprene adhesive, Grafted CR adhesive, Primer, Natural rubber glue, Spray adhesive, Lamination adhesive, Hardener, Leather chemical, cleanser etc. Ou... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: PU Adhesive,Yellow Glue,Grafted CR Adhesive,Natural Rubber Adhesive,Spray Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 1st.Duozheng Rd.,Lubao Industrial Development Zone.Sanshui District.Foshan City.Guangdong Province,China.Zip code:528139  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sylvia Sue
Ms. Sylvia Sue:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: