About 2927 results:
Mixing Equipment (1)

Spray glue for leather

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12 Metric Ton/Metric Tons can be negotiated
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year min
Port: Huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7732-18-5
Other Names:
solvent based spray glue
MF:
452
EINECS No.:
552
Place of Origin:
China
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
neoprene
Usage:
leather/furniture
Brand Name:
Good super resin
Model Number:
HN-873K
colour:
pale yellow
viscosity:
400±50CPS/25℃
shelf life:
6 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 2kg/10kg/13kg per tin with carton outside.Size can be negotiated.OEM service is offered.
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receive payment

Specifications

CR type spray glue, spray adhesive, liquid adhesive spray.
Viscosity:350~450CPS
Special for leather/making furniture

 Product Name: Spray adhesive glue for thick leather

 Item No.: HN-873K

 

1.Appearance: pale yellow viscous liquid

 

2.Viscosity: 400±50CPS/25°C

 

3.Solid content: 23±0.5%

 

 

4.Tack time:30 minutes

 

5.Heat resistance: Excellent, up to 95  °C

 

6.Cold resistance: Excellent, to -30 °C

 

7. Aging resistance: Excellent

 

8.Application: bonding of sponge,board,cloth,leather,paper,foam and heat preservation foam in the sofas and office chairs manufacture.

 

9.Characteristics: Strong bonding strength, long tack range and excellent spraying performance, Applicable to be used in cold condition.

 

10.Package:2kg/10kg/13kg per tin with carton for seaworthy packing.

 

 

 

 Contact:

Ms.Lily Chan

Call:86,139,2865,1530

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GOOD Chemical Science & Technology Co. Ltd., is the largest enterprise specializhing in producing adhesvie and electroplating material in China.The annual output of the GOOD adhesive is 100,000 tons.The adhesive product is composed of more than 100 varieties, including Water-based PU adhesive, the benzene-toluene-xylene free PU adhesive,Chloroprene adhesive, Grafted CR adhesive, Primer, Natural rubber glue, Spray adhesive, Lamination adhesive, Hardener, Leather chemical, cleanser etc. Our GOOD ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Adhesive,Yellow Glue,Grafted CR Adhesive,Natural Rubber Adhesive,Spray Adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 1st.Duozheng Rd.,Lubao Industrial Development Zone.Sanshui District.Foshan City.Guangdong Province,China.Zip code:528139  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lillian chen
Ms. lillian chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: