Starch Powder Adhesives For Corrugated Packaging

FOB Price: US $780 - 800 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
glue powder
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Starch
Usage:
Packing,Specialize for Laminating machine
Brand Name:
Ming Hui
Model Number:
DF16, DP2000, CF11
Characteristics:
weather-persistent, quick-drying, stong adhesion
Color:
white
Package:
waterproof, 25kg/bag
Storage Period:
10 months for powder, 30 days for glue
Dry Time:
3-6 minutes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within one week

Specifications

starch powder adhesives for corrugated packaging
environmentally-friendly
unique production process
stable quality
good wea

starch powder adhesives for corrugated packaging 

The use of unique production process contributes to the extremely stable quality.

 

The application to pasting paper brings convenience in use, good weatherability and quick natural drying (3-6 min).

 

On account of the strong pasting force, the whirling coating will not occur in the full auto pasting and consequently the processing efficiency will be improved and the profits will be increased.

 

>>>Suitable paper and type of machine

 

Applicable to paperboard pasting: three-layer and five-layer pasteboard

Paperboard pasting: size of corrugated paper as A, B, C, E, F and N

Full auto, semi-full auto, manual and cardboard pasting type machines

Note: not applicable to pasting paper under 175G and coated paper 

 

>>>Preparation process of 500kg finished glue

 

Take out the additives from the glue powder;

Add 375kg water into the agitator then mix with 125kg glue powder, and agitate for six minutes;

Mix additives with the glue powder and stop agitating when the glue becomes dense and it is difficult to agitate (about 3min);

Emulsify for 120min considerably, and agitate for three more minutes. Finally the finished glue is prepared.

 

The core value of the Quick-dissolving Glue Powder is materialized in

Simplifying the complex process and sustained stable quality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Ming Hui Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 1996 in Guangdong Province.

Shortly after our company took lead in releasing a new type of pasting paper glue in the same year, the glue is recognized and accepted by the package printing industry by right of new technology, good quality and low price, and is sold to the whole Zhujiang River Delta rapidly.

Our company uses unique production processes and produces the finished glue into solid glue powder (named as quick-dissolving glue ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): 123 Multifunctional,DF-09 Starch Paste Enhancer,Quick Dissolvable Glue Powder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.828, Fengrao road, Malu town, Jiading district, Shanghai, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Eva Yi
Ms. Eva Yi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: