Stevia Extract

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $28,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57817-89-7
Other Names:
stevia rebaudiana
MF:
C38H60O18
EINECS No.:
260-975-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kg/carton
Delivery Detail: 1-2 weeks

Specifications

Stevia, Stevioside, Rebaudioside A
1) Natural sweetener
2) Prevent diabetes, adiposity
3) High sweetness
4) Low calories

Specification Total Content, % Reb-A Content, %Sweetness of  Sugar, timesSpecific Optical RotationSpecific Absorbance, E/CMAsh, %Moisture, %Heavy Metals(Pb), %Arsenic(As), %
Stevioside 90%≥90≥20250–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Stevioside 95%≥95≥20270–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Stevioside 98%≥98≥20280–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 40%≥90≥40300–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 50%≥90≥50320–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 60%≥90≥60330–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 80%≥95≥80350–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 90%≥95≥90400–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 95%≥96≥95400–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Rebaudioside A 98%≥99≥98400–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001
Enzyme Modified Stevia ≥80 100–35°~–38°≤0.05≤0.1≤4≤0.001≤0.0001

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1999, Jining Hengda Green Engineering Co., Ltd. is built on the basis of the Jining Branch of the Shandong Medicine and Health Products Imp and Exp Co., Ltd. That enterprise was established in 1983. Due to many years' efforts, we have become a main manufacturer and trader working under a modernized management system.

Our main products include pharmaceutical intermediates, food additives, fodder additives and medical products. We can also supply such chemicals as sodium me... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Stevia,Sodium Methylate,Sodium Ethylate,Magnesium Ethylate,DMC  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
North America
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Oceania
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Spechem China    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanwang, Wenshang,Jining, China  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kuiyong WANG
Mr. Kuiyong WANG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: