Stone Texture Paint - Exterior & Interior Wall Coating

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Blend
Other Names:
Stone Paint
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Terraco
Model Number:
Terracoat Stone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg Plastic Pails
Delivery Detail: 5 Days to Gate

Specifications

1. Protective Vapour Permeable Coating
2. HIgh Resistance to Abrasion
3. Long Life Expectancy
4. Range of Styles available

Terracoat Stone

  • High Level of water and weather resistance
  • Spray applied
  • Long Life expectancy
  • Breathable
  • Highly resistant to fading
  • Low dirt pickup
  • Suitable for use in all climatic conditions.
  • Abrasion resistant
  • Available in a range of authentic finishes

 

 

 TS- 567 (Close Up)

 

OVERVIEW:

 

Terracoat Stone is a stone effect exterior acrylic render with excellent weather resistant properties. Terracoat Stone is designed to be applied by spray and gives the appearance of "hammer finished granite". Terracoat Stone is available in a range of attractive shades.

 

 TS- 567 Distant View

 

 PROPERTIES:

 

Terracoat Stone is supplied in paste form, formulated from natural stone chippings dispersed in a synthetic resin. The combination provides an excellent protective vapour-permeable coating. It has high resistance to atmospheric corrosion as well as to fading

 

 TS-559-3 Close Up View

 

AREA OF USE:

 

Exterior and interior facades of concrete, cement rendering, EIFS finishing system and wood; on buildings such as commercial complexes, hospitals, industrial complexes, commercial office projects and housing developments.

 

TS-683 Close up View

 

 

TECHNICAL DATA:

 

Product:Stone effect exterior coating
Consumption:Approximately 2.8-3.2/m2.
Coat Thickness:2mm
Weather Resistance:Weather resistant and washable.
Colour:Terracoat Stone is available in a range of natural shades.
Binder:Acrylic binders.
Filler MaterialNatural stone chippings/marble.
DurabilityLife expectancy of 10 years depending upon climatic conditions if correctly applied.
Application:Hopper Gun
Storage:12 months in original unopened containers.
Packaging:25kg plastic pails.

 

 

  TS- 798Close up View

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Terraco Architectural Coatings Co., Ltd. Guangzhou Sales Office is the sales and marketing branch of Guangdong Terraco Architectural Coatings Co., Ltd. a subsidiary of Terraco China Holdings Ltd. And is part of the Terraco Group of companies worldwide.

Since its founding in 1999, Terraco Guangdong Architectural Coatings Co., Ltd. has established itself as a leading supplier of high quality and environmentally friendly architectural finishing materials. Terraco Guangdong ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Decorative Coatings,Construction Finishing Materials,Paints,Tile Adhesives & Grouts,EIFS  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
North America
Southern Europe
South America
Northern Europe
Oceania
Africa
Eastern Asia
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: DongGuan, Guangdong  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steve Edgell
Mr. Steve Edgell:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>