Stove sealant Glue

FOB Price: US $ 0.37 - 1.55 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
/
Other Names:
Fireplace cement sealer
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction, exhaust systems,fireplace,ovens,collectors,ceramic,metallic ducts
Brand Name:
Goodfo
Color::
Paste Cream Grey
Flammable::
Non
Resistant to:
fumes,dilute acids,water,chemicals and low tempreture.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing: 17ml(30gm) tub blister card & box Packing: 50ml(75gm) tub blister card & box Packing: 85ml(142gm) tub blister card & box Packing:310ml (550gm) tub blister card & box Packing:1liters drum etc.
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

Widely used for stoves, ovens, open fires, barbeque and sealing of fire-proof bricks , High temperature upto +1100C

Products Description:

Fireplace & Stove Cement Sealer is a non-combustible silicate cement sealer for applications in wood-frame and ceramic-frame construction where and GOODFO Fireplace Cement Sealant is required. It can also be 

used for patching and sealing around fireplaces and wood-burning stoves. Withstands temperatures up to 1100°C. Sets rock hard when fired.It is the best choice for a safe and reliable Inorganic repair sealer of fireplace 

and stove.

 

Directions:

Repair parts or places should be cold before repair is started. After installation, please heat fixation. High temperature heating, helps bonding fastness.

1.Surface should be clean before repair like rust, dust, oil, etc. 

2.Squeeze HIGH-TEMP RESISTANCE SEALER directly from the tube onto the repair parts or places. Smear  liberally in and around repair area. 

3.Apply HIGH-TEMP RESISTANCE SEALER to screen and place over area to be repaired.

4.Smooth product with spreader,putty knife, etc. 

5.Let set 2-4hours(0-2hours by heat ). (Added heat sets HI-TEMP RESISTANCE SEALER stronger.)

 

Warming:

This fireplace cement sealant belongs to Inorganic sealant. No harm to human body. In order to avoiding swallow, 

 

KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Huzhou Longtong Chemical Co., Ltd was establish from 1992. Over 19years professional manufacture experience ,we become one of the largest Manufacture on Adhesive in Huzhou City Zhejiang China.

Our company covers an area of 22,000 square meters, including 800 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. 12 production lines.

With high quality and reasonable price, our products are sold well to the Europe, South America and Africa. Our annual sales volume exceed... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Sealant Sealer,Powder Glue,Liquid Glue  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Africa
South America
North America
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Frankfurt   2013 Automechanika Shanghai   2013 Automotive Aftermarket Products EXPO(AAPEX SHOW)   114th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. JAMES SONG
Mr. JAMES SONG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: