Strong Bond Fast Super 502 Glue Cyanoacrylate Adhesive Rapid Cure 20g

FOB Price: US $5.9 - 7.2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 12 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Any port of china
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
ETHYL 2-CYANOACRYLATE
MF:
C6H7NO2
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Woodworking
Brand Name:
jinsanmiao
Model Number:
jinsanmiao 20 g
transparent:
liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Frist packed in 20g /pcs .and then 25 pcs /box . 12 boxes /carton
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after got 100 % T/T

Specifications

1)Certification:ISO9001(2000),ISO14001(2004)
2)good quality with competive price
3)12 months shelf life
4) OEM service

Name of the productfast curing super glur for 2og
chemical typeEthyl cyanoacrylate
Viscosity4-5 cps
Tensile-Shear Strength160 MPA
flammabilitynon-flammable
flash point87°C
Key Substratesplastic wood metal aluminum
applicationbonding
Package20 g /pcs 25 pcs/box 12 boxex/carton
Shelf life 8-12 months
size20 carton /CBM
conditions of avoidwater moist air
CautionMind your eyes and mouth when using the super glue.

 

 

 1:general purpose

 

cyanoacrylate adhesive that provides a fast, strong and permanent bond to almost all non-porous surfaces.2.designed to bond most metals, plastics, elastomers and will bond ceramics, wood and textiles among others.
3:cures times vary according to the materials, but most combinations are very fast, fixing in 2~20seconds

 

2. Using Method

 

 

Clean the surface, keep dry and get rid of the grease, rust. Otherwise, it would affect the solidifying speed and intensity. For metal material, remove the oil and rust firstly, then wash the surface with acetone, ethyl ester. For non metal, wash the surface with methyl chloroform.

 

3.torage

 

store in a cool.dry.well-ventilated place ,consumption of thr food and beverage should be avoided in work area .Wash hands with soup and water before eating drinking .keep away incompatible substances such as strong oxidizing agents aniline phenol ,isocyanates ,strong acids.strong bases amines .sodium buddroxide .

 

 


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ruichang Golden-Three-Second Industry Co., Ltd. is a company which predominantly produces, processes and sells glues. Our company was built in 1998, and is located near No.312 National Road in Ruichang. We hold wonderful scenery and convenient transportation. We are only 50 kilometers away from the tourist attraction, Lushan Mountain. Our company produces 2000 tons of raw glues, and modified acrylate adhesive of 500 tons per year. Our products are popular at every corner of China.

The glues ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Super Glue,AB Glue  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South Park, Gold Industry Park, Ruichang City, Jiangxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 66.20%, Southeast Asia 16.00%, South Asia 11.30%
Experience: Established 2005 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lili yan
Ms. Lili yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>