Strong base Anion Drinking Water ion exchange resin D201

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: ShangHai or QingDao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
Strong base type gel anion ion exchange resin
Purity:
High
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Molecular Sieve
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
YeFeng
Model Number:
D201
Ionci form:
CL or OH
Appearance:
Clear spherical beads
Structure:
Styrene Crosslinked with DVB
Functional Groups:
R-N(CH3)2(C2H4OH)+
Moisture:
50-55%
Service:
OEM
MOQ:
5 ton
Market:
Europe, Asia, Middle East, ect
Delivery:
10 days
Sample:
Free offer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic bag or drum with pallet, or according to your request.
Delivery Detail: Within 10 days

Specifications

1.Drinking Water ion exchange resin
2.Demineralization of high organic waters
3.Catalysis
4.Silica Removal
5.ISO9001, OEM

Strong base Anion Drinking Water ion exchange resin D201

 

A premium quality strongly basic Type I, macroporous anion exchange resin. Its isoporous structure contributes to its high capacity. For Efficient Demineralibation Including Silica Removal.

 

SPECIFICATION:

Polymer Matrix Structure

Styrene Crosslinked with DVB

Physical Form and Appearance

Clear spherical beads

Whole Bead Count

95% min.

Functional Groups

R-N(CH3)2(C2H4OH)+

Ionic Form ,as shipped

CL or OH

Total Exchange Capacity, CL- form, wet, volumetric

1.15 eq/l min.

Moisture Retention, CL- form

50-55%

Bulk Density

0.65-0.75 g/l

Particle Size Range_

+1.2 mm <5%, -0.3 mm <1%

Effective size

0.4-0.5mm

Swelling CL¯→OH-

15% max

Shipping Weight (approx.)

705 g/l (44 lb/ft3)

PH Range, Stability

0 - 14

 

For more detailed information, pls feel free to contact with us, thanks.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Since 2009, we have been providing our customers with different kind of water treatment chemicals. With a wide experience in exporting chemical auxiliaries, We have established stable business relationships with many well-known companies and received a very good reputation in the market.

As we are dedicated in excellent and strictly controlled on quality products, and effecient service on delivery, our customers are absolutely satisfied with it. We do the business on the principle of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): THPS,Phosphoric Acid,Ion Exchange Resin,Sodium Sulphide,Sodium Hydrosulfide  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Paco Xu
Mr. Paco Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>