Strong featured product DOP (Dioctyl Phthalate) liquid

FOB Price: US $1,550 - 1,750 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
117-81-7
Other Names:
Bis(2-Etheylexyl) Phthalate
MF:
C24H38O4
EINECS No.:
204-211-0
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.5
Appearance:
Oily Liquid
Application:
Plasticizer, PVC rubber plastic accelerator
Brand Name:
Newborui

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200 kg Galvanized iron drum 1000 kg IBC tank
Delivery Detail: about 5 working days

Specifications

Oily Liquid DOP
1.SGS quality guanranteed
2.All Purpose Plasticizer
3.Steel drum & IBC tank package
4. For PVC leather

 

Professional expert producer of plasticizer Dioctyl Phthalate (DOP oil, transparent liquid)

 

this is photos of our workshop filling valve production line 

The most important general type plasticizer used in the processing of PVC resins, chemical fiber resins, rubber, panits, plastic products and emulsifier industries.

 

 

It is our company's traditional featured product,  the most important plasticizers , our factory in very experienced situation to guarantee the product prime quality for you, and can help you to save your manufacturing cost

 

welcome your visting our factory.

 

DOP's SYNONYMS:

Di-sec-octyl phthalate; DOP;

Bis(2-Etheylexyl) Phthalate; Bis(2-Ethylhexyl) Phthalate; Benzenedicarboxylic acid, bis(2-ethylhexyl) ester; 1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid bis(2-ethylhexyl) ester; Octoil; Ethyl hexyl phthalate; 2-Ethylhexyl phthalate; Di-sec-octyl phthalate; DEHP; Octyl phthalate; phthalic acid dioctyl ester; BEHP; Other RN: 8033-53-2, 40120-69-2, 50885-87-5, 109630-52-6, 126639-29-0, 137718-37-7, 205180-59-2, 275818-89-8, 607374-50-5

CAS No.:117-81-7

Classes : plasticizer

 

1.Characterisics:

Corloless or slightly yellow transparent oily liquid, do not dissolve in water, soluble in ethanol, ether, mineral oil, the majority of organic solvents.

 

2.Physical and chemical Properties:

 

Vapor pressure at 20oC (mm Hg)

1.32

Vapor density

13.45

Melting point oC

-50

Boiling point oC

386.9

Flash point oC

199

Lower explosive limit %

0.3

Solubility in water  mg/ml

0.1 Max

Density at 25oC

0.985

 

Stability: Stable under ordinary conditions

3.Specification:

 

 

Item Quality Index
Best Quality/ super grade
AppearanceOily liquid
Color(APHA) ≤30
Purity As Ester% ≥99.5
Acidity (benzene dicarbonic acid)g/cm0.01
Loss on dry (125oC3hr)%≤0.2
Flash point(open)oC ≥198
Density 20oC,g/cm30.982-0.988
Volume Resistivity ΩM ≥1.5×1011
Water content,%              ≤0.1

 

 

  

4.Applications :

 

It is an important general type primary plasticizer mainly used in the processing of PVC resins, chemical fiber resins, ABS resins and rubber.

 

widely used in plastic, rubber, paints and emulsifier industries.

 

And plasticized PVC can be used in the manufacture of leatheroid,agricultural film,packing materials and cables.

 

5.Packing :

 

 200Kg steel drums, 16mt/20’ FCL                                         1000kg IBC drum, 20mt/ 20'FCL 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changge Newborui Fine Chemical Factory Co., Ltd is leading professional manufacturer and exporter specialized in plasticizers,surfactants and daily chemicals in fields of detergent with sound quality and pretty core competitiveness.

Newborui Fine Chemical Facotry,working procedure in ISO9001 quality and ISO14001 environment management system, not only ensures efficiency and cost effectiveness but also safeguards against harm to the environment.

All products have been SGS certified ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DOP Plasticizer,Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES),LABSA Linear Alkylbenzene Sulphonic Acid,Sodium Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulfonate(LAS),STPP Sodium Tripolyphosphate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Central America
South America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Western Side, Wenhua Road, Guanting Township, Changge, Xuchang City, Henan China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Summer  Niu
Mr. Summer Niu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: