About 31765 results:
Mixing Equipment (1369) , Grinding Equipment (10)

Structural glazing glass silicon sealant

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 355000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: guangzhou/shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
GNS N76
Other Names:
Structural Glazing Silicon Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone,silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
N76
Color:
Black
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
12 months:
24 pcs in a carton
Curing time (hour):
≤12
Market:
Global

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

Structural glazing glass silicon sealant
1.Curtain Wall
2.Weather Sealing
3.Structural Glazing
4.One part Neutral cure

Structural glazing glass  silicon sealant

 Curtain Wall

Weather Sealing
Structural Glazing
One part Neutral cure
All temperature gunnability, easy tooling

 

 

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result          

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

1.32±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

135

60

Tack-free Time

hour

5

Curing time (5mm)

hour

12

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

44

Movement Capability

%

±25

Tensile/Modulus at 50% Elongation

Mpa

0.59

Tensile/Modulus at 100% Elongation

Mpa

0.84

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Ultimate Elongation at Break

Mpa

%

1.02

355

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description 

N76 is a one part neutral curing silicone sealant designed specifically for structural glazing applications for glass and metal in factory or field situations. It has excellent weather ability and high resistance to ultraviolet radiation, heat and humidity, ozone and temperature extremes.

 

Typical use:

  1. For structural glazing and protective glazing applications.
  2. Facades & Claddings, EIFS, curtain walls and building construction applications.
  3. Surface like glass, aluminium, ceramics, steel, tiles, concrete, precast panel and other common building materials.

 

Specification:

  1. ISO 11600
  2. ASTMC920
  3. GB/T 16776 

 

Advantage of N76

  1. Versatile-high performance structural glazing and weather sealing in one product.
  2. Suitable for all kinds of structural glazing applications
  3. Suitable for all kinds of curtain wall application.
  4. Suitable for most new construction applications
  5. All temperature gunnability, easy tooling
  6. One part, ready to use.
  7. Comply with global standard.

 

Storeage & Shelf life

12 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C , keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

Packaging:

30ml; 24ctgs/ctn

590ml/pcs; 20pcs/ctn

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Janey Shen
Ms. Janey Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: