Sugar decolorization activated carbon

FOB Price: US $ 1,275.85 - 1,356 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
GB/T 7701.3-1997
Other Names:
Activated charcoal
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
>90%
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
food
Brand Name:
Hongtai
Model Number:
HTJT01

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag or 0.5 ton a ton bag or according to customs's requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7-15days after payments

Specifications

Sugar decolorization activated carbon
1.Stong Caramel decoloring
2.Environmental friendly
3.For all kind of sugar

 
 
Products description
Sugar decolorization activated carbon takes   high-quality wood such as raw materials, production of zinc chloride,  it have been developed in the pore structure, adsorption capacity, fast filtering features. Mainly applicable to a variety of amino acid industry, refined sugar decolorization, glutamate industry, glucose industry, starch sugar, food additives, high-pigment solution bleaching, purification, odor, purify.
Technical data

 

      Item                                    superior grade      First grade       Qualified grade  
A-level law caramel % ≥            100                             90                80
B Law caramel% ≥                    100                             90                80
Water% ≤                                     10                              10                10
PH value                                    3.0-5.0                        3.0-5.0         3.0-5.0
Ash content% ≤                         3.0                              4.0               5.0
Fe% ≤                                          0.05                           0.1              0.15
acid Financial Content% ≤        1.0                               1.5              2.0 
chloride content% ≤                  0.2                              0.25             0.3
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wen County Hongtai Water Treatment Materials Factory is located in Wenxian, Henan Province, it is near to the yellow river. Our company is a professional manufacturer which specializes in activated carbon development and production which with large surface area, strong adsorption, good hardness, and rapid filtering characteristics are mainly used on liquid phase and gas phase adsorption, and has decolorization, adsorption, purification, filtering, carrier, deodorization, dryness, catching, r... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Activated carbon,anthracite filter media,white corundum,activated alumina,polyacrylamide  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Niuwabeidi, Yuecun Township, Wenxian , Jiaozuo , Henan China (Mainland  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Zoe Liu
Ms. Zoe Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>