About 4853 results:
Organic Fertilizer (3678) , Potassium Fertilizer (884)

Super Potassium Fulvic Humate

FOB Price: US $ 500 - 1,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: XIngang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Potassium Fertilizer
Type:
Potassium Humate
CAS No.:
6854-28-3
Other Names:
superpotassium humate
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
196-856-7
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
70%min organic purity
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
x-humate
Model Number:
3557456
color:
black
product name:
Super Potassium Fulvic Humate
humic acid:
60-70%
fulvic acid:
15%
K2O:
8-12% as requirements
source:
leonardite
test support:
SGS
sample:
free
delivery:
prompt
manufacturer:
humate (tianjin) international limited

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: in 25kgs plastic or paper bags or as you demand
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

Super Potassium Fulvic Humate
organic purity: 75% min
K: 10%in
prompt shipment
golden manufactuerer and supplier of it

Super Potassium Fulvic Humate

 

Product Description

 

 

 

Molecular formula:

 

Property: super humate is a refined potassium humate is a high polymer heterogeneous aromatic hydroxy carboxylic acid salt. Black or brown powder , soluble in water and weak alkaline feature. It comprises active groups hydroxy, carboxylic acid salt and nitro and so on.

 

 

Product Spec

 

 

 

Specification:

 

TEST ITEM

STANDARD INDEX

HA (dry basis)

60% MIN

FA(dry basis)

15% MIN

K2o

10 %-12%

Insoluble matter

5 % max

PH

9-11

Particle Size ( Flakes)

1-3 mm

Particle Size ( powder)

80-160 mesh

Moisture

15 %min

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Packing:

In plastic woven bags or kraft paper bag with inner PE bag 25kgs net.

 

 

Product Functions

 

 

Usage:

 

(1)  In agriculture: Used as multi-functional compound fertilizer after combination with the elements of nitrogen and phosphorus, also used as soil ameliorator, plant growth stimulant and fertilizer efficiency promoter.

(2)  In industry: Used as drilling mud treatment agent, ion exchange, waste water

 treatment compound, heavy metal adsorbent and so on.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Humate (Tianjin) International Limited, established in 2002, is a specialized manufacturer and supplier of humate series, chemical materials and intermediates in China.

Our company implements the quality policy of "Customer is primacy, honesty is root, scientific management, quality and high efficiency". From the regular management of enterprise, we are working on the improvement of staff quality and development of the international market. We have established business rela... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Humic Acid,Sodium Humate,Potassium Humate,Boron Humate,Sodium Formate,Oxalic Acid,Seaweed,Ammonium Chloride,NH4HCO3  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Domestic Market
South America
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 6,575,000.00  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: CAC   ICIF CHINA    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: East of Taoyuan Village, Qianmotou Town, Shenzhou City, Hebei Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Western Europe 25.00%, South Asia 20.00%, Southeast Asia 10.00%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carol Wang
Ms. Carol Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: