About 151 results:
Potassium Fertilizer (1) , Compound Fertilizer (10) , Organic Fertilizer (39)

Super Potassium Humate granular mango fertilizer

FOB Price: US $1 - 5,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 0.5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,Shanghai,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Humic Acid
CAS No.:
68514-28-3
Other Names:
Humic acids potassium salts,potassium humate,HA-K
MF:
C9H8K2O4
EINECS No.:
271-030-1
Place of Origin:
Xinjiang China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Granular
Purity:
high
Application:
organic fertilizer, industry, medicine,building materials
Brand Name:
CXKJ
PH:
9.0-10.0
Form1:
Granular
Form2:
powder
Form3:
Flake
Form4:
Crystal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg Paper Bag, 25Kg PP Bag, 1Kg Aluminum Bag, 500mg Aluminum bag, 250mg Aluminum Bag, 62.5g Water soluble bag, 8g Water soluble bag or according to customer requirement
Delivery Detail: about 15days

Specifications

Potassium Humate/K-humate
1) Water-solubility: 98%
2) Humic acid (dry base): 70%
3) Potassium content:12%

 

Super Potassium Humate granular mango fertilizer

 

PRODUCT SPECIFIACATION

 

 

 

Product Name

Super Potassium Humate

CAS No.

68514-28-3

Shape

Granular, Powder, Flake, Crystal

Water-solubility (dry basis)

98.0% min.

Humic Acid (Dry Basis)

70.0% min.

 

Potassium (K2O Dry Basis)

12.0% min.

Moisture

 15.0%max

PH

9.0 -10.0

Residue on Sieve (0.5 MM)

 ---

Size (MM)

0.2-1.0mm

Size Rate

95.0%min

Specific Gravity (G/CM3)

0.88

Ignition Point ()

                                                   700 C°

Usage

Agriculture: It can be used as drop irrigation, sprinkler irrigation and fertilization on leaf. It becomes a multi-functional high efficient compound fertilizer after combined with nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium. With the effect of improving soil condition, promoting plants growth and increasing the utility of fertilizer, it is applied as spraying, drip irrigation and fluid fertilizer.

 

Industry: It can be used as battery cathode plate additives

 

The application ratio is about 5-8KG per HA.

 

 

 

FUNCTION

1. Soil reconditioning

2.Increase fertilizer utilization

3.Increase fruits size and improve quality

4. Constantly provide k

5.Increase yield

 

 

Packing Show:

 

Packing machine

 

Factory Show:

 

Scientific research centre

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company, established in 2002, is a leading company in humic industry. Our products are mainly for agriculture, especially for farming irritation and tree farming. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Humic Acid Series Products,K-Humate,Briquette Adhesive,Super Sodium Humate,K-Fulvic Acid  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Northern Europe
Africa
Southern Europe
Mid East
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Industrial Zone, Liuji Town, Dong'e County  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ruby Tong
Ms. Ruby Tong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: