Super weather resistant UV powder coating

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 5,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai/Nanjing
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
N/M
Other Names:
UV resistant powder paint
MF:
TGIC polyester powder paint
EINECS No.:
N/M
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyester resin
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating,MDF coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
FEIHONG
Appication:
Electrostatic spraying
Surface:
Sand/texture/hammer
Color:
RAL COlor
Gloss:
High/Low/Matt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/carton
Delivery Detail: 2-5days

Specifications

1All color,type,gloss
2 UV resistance
3 ISO
4 RoSH
5) professional after selling service

Super weather resistant UV powder coating

 

 

Introduction

This series of products are mainly made of hydroxide based polyester resin,always named heat resistance powder coating for its superior heat resistance and weatherability.

 

Use

(1) Construction Material: Spraying on the aluminum of the doors and windows.

(2) Road Signs Stake, Auto Industry.

(3) Traffic Apparatus: The accessory or hoop of the automobile and motorcycle, bicycle body and road bar etc.

(4) Household Appliances: The outer cover of air conditioner and gas stove board, etc.

(5) Family Apparatus: The apparatus of garden, handrail and bar, etc.

(6) Others: Agricultural apparatus and Wire poles, etc.

 

Curing

200°C (temperature of work piece)     10 minute

Film Performance for Uv powder coating

Testing Item

Testing Standard

Testing Index

High gloss

semi/plain gloss

Matt gloss

Impact insistence

ISO6272

GB/T1732-1993

50kg/cm

40kg/cm

40kg/cm

Cupping test testing

ISO1520

GB/T9753-1988

8mm

7mm

7mm

Adhesion  

(cross out test)

ISO2409

GB/T9286-1998

0 degree

Bending test

ISO1519

GB/T6742-1986

2mm

3mm

3mm

Pencil hardness    

ASTMD3363

GB/T6739-1996

1H-2H

The salt fog testing

ISO7253

GB/T1771-1991

>500h

Damp and hot testing      

ISO6270

GB/T1740-1979

>1000h

Heat resistance

110°C/24h (white)

gloss retention

ΔE≤0.3-0.4

 

Heat resistance

Florida isolation

ISO2810

Facing south 45° 12month

Gloss retention :≥50%

Accelerated aging

60°C/8 h UV+50°C/4 h condensation,cycling500h

Gloss retention:≥50%
color stability
:ΔE≤3.5

Note:1.The above-mentioned test adopt 0.8mm thick rust removal , degrease cold-rolled stencil plate , and the scribble membrane thickness is 50-70 microns
     2.The index of performance applied membrane above may be slightly reduced with reducing of the gloss.

Average Coverage Rate

8-12 m2/kg, film thickness is 60 μm (calculated as the 100% usage rate)

 

Storage

The UV powder coating must be stored in dry room with good ventilation ,with temperature lower than 30°C and should avoid direct sunlight. Prohibit to piling up in the open. Under this condition, the powder can be steadily maintained for one year, expired products still can be used provided testing results meet the standards.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinhu Color Powder Coating Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer specializing in the production and export of thermosetting powder coating. Since our foundation in 1993, we have been expanding our market share, and gaining more and more reputations from at home and abroad.

We introduce superior technology, advanced working process and sophisticated checking apparatus and equipment. Moreover, our technical personnel have been engaged in this field for many years and have high research and development ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thermosetting Powder Coating,Powder Paint  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Oceania
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Central America
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Factory: Dailou Industrial Zone, Jinhu County, Huai'an City, Jiangsu Province, China Office: Room 458, No. 1 Building, Chuang Ye Yuan, No. 8, Huayuan Road, Xuanwu District, Nanjing City, Jiangsu Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Coco Chen
Ms. Coco Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: