Suppl y CMT anti-knocking compound for petroleum cas12079-65-1

FOB Price: US $20,000 - 25,000 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: DALIAN
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
12079-65-1
Other Names:
tricarbonyl(-cyclopentadienyl)manganese
MF:
C8H5MnO3
EINECS No.:
none
Purity:
high
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Type:
additive
Usage:
Petroleum Additives
Brand Name:
tanyun
Features1:
Increase petroleum octane value
Features2:
increase auto power and reduce oil consumption.
Features3:
good compatibleness with MTBE, alcohol and others.
Features4:
reduce pollutant emission in car exhaust.
Features5:
improve auto car exhaust activating converter
dissolubility:
Toluene immiscible with gasoline
Appearance:
Light Yellowish Powder
MN content:
≥ 24.8
CMTcontent%:
≥ 98.0
Density(20℃)g/cm3≥:
0.96

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L galvanization metal drum, 200-250kg for every drum. Adopt other packing styles according to demands from customers.
Delivery Detail: 10day

Specifications

tricarbonyl(-cyclopentadienyl)manganese
1.CAS:12079-65-1
2.Appearance:Light Yellowish Powder
3.fast delivery
4.high purity

CMT Petroleum anti-knocking agent

CAS NO.: 12079-65-1

 

 

English name:tricarbonyl(η-cyclopentadienyl)manganese

CAS NO.: 12079-65-1 

Molecuar formula: C8H5MnO3

 

1. Chemical name:This product is the anti-knocking compound for petroleum. CMT20 is the commercial grade CMT product. 

 

2. Physical and chemical index(CMT20):

 

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

Appearance

Light Yellowish Powder

CMTcontent%

≥ 98.0

MN content

≥ 24.8

Density(20°C)g/cm3≥

0.96

Dissolubility

Toluene immiscible with gasoline

point of flammability°C

-

Conclusion

Qualified

3. Features:

3. Features: 
(1) Increase petroleum octane value
(2) increase auto power and reduce oil consumption. 
(3) good compatibleness with MTBE, alcohol and others. 
(4) reduce pollutant emission in car exhaust.
(5) improve auto car exhaust activating converter 
(6) improve refining operation
(7) increase agility 

 

4. Packing:
200L galvanization metal drum, 200-250kg for every drum. Adopt other packing styles according to demands from customers.

 

5. storage:
Store in cool, dry and ventilated conditions and keep away from fire
Storage temperature: room temperature to 40°C
Storage period: 12 months

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Mingming  li
Ms. Mingming li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>