Supplier & Manufacturer on Acetylacetone (Pentane-2,4-dione, Diacetylmethane, Acetyl 2-propanone)

FOB Price: US $3,420 - 3,700 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Nanjing/Shanghai, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123-54-6
Other Names:
2,4-Pentanedione
MF:
CH3COCH2COCH3
EINECS No.:
204-634-0
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99.7%min
Brand Name:
LANYACHEM
Application:
Chemical Raw Materials
Appearance:
Colorless transparent liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg/50Kg/200Kg Plastic Drum
Delivery Detail: Immediately

Specifications

Acetyl Acetone
CAS No.123-54-6
Biggest Supplier on Acetyl Acetone from China
Looking for agent to distribute our products

Acetyl acetone is a kind of important intermediates of organic synthesis, mainly used in the materials for producing sulphonamide and animal remedy. Also it can be used as solvent of cellulose acetate, analyzing reagent, additive of gasoline and lubricant, dryer of paint and varnish, bactericide and pesticide etc.

 

IUPAC Name: 2, 4-Pentanedione

 

CAS No.123-54-6

 

Specifications: 

 

Item

Specification

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Assay

≥99.7%

Moisture

≤0.1%

Acid content (as Acetic Acid)

≤0.15%

Color (Hazen)

≤10APHA

Refractive Index

1.450±0.002

Density

0.972~0.975

Residue on Evaporation

≤0.01%

2,4-Hexanedione

≤0.06%

 

Safety: UN 2310 3/PG3. Combustible Liquid, Target Organ Effect, Harmful by Ingestion, Toxic by Skin Absorption, Irritant. Do not breathe vapor. Avoid contact with eyes, skin, and clothing. Avoid prolonged or repeated exposure.


 

Package & Storage: 200Kg Plastic Drum. Keep the container tightly closed. Store in cool & dry place, avoid moisture and sunshine.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2007, Nanjing Lanya Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale and service of organic silane, paper making chemicals & other fine chemicals. We are located in Nanjing and have convenient transportation access.

Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. In recent years, our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ORGANIC SILANE,PAPER MAKING CHEMICALS,FOOD ADDITIVES,ACETYL ACETONE  
Brands: LANYACHEM  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
North America
Africa
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Mid East
South Asia
Western Europe
South America
Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Nanjing Lanya Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. PING CHEN
Mr. PING CHEN:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>