Supply Acesulfame Potassium

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
55589-62-3
Other Names:
AK Sweetener
MF:
C2H4KNO4S
EINECS No.:
259-715-3
FEMA No.:
2745
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
WeiGuan
Model Number:
0100
Purity:
99%
CAS NO:
55589-62-3
EINECS:
259-715-3
FEMA:
2745
Chemical formula:
C2H4KNO4S
Molecular weight:
201.24
Code:
GB19.011; INS NO.950
Product name:
Ace-K
Packing:
in 25kg/bag
Appearance:
white crystal powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within 7 days

Specifications

Acesulfame K,we can supply Ace-K with good price and quality

Acesulfame K

 

Product name: Ace-K

Synonyms: Acesulfame-K / Acesulfame Potassium

Chemical name: potassium salt of 6-methyl-1,2,3-oxathiazin-4(3H)-one-2,2-dioxide

Chemical formula: C2H4KNO4S

Molecular weight: 201.24

Code: GB19.011; INS NO.950

C.A.S. number: 55589-62-3

 

 

Acesulfame-K is also called as AK Sweetener. It is the 4th age of newest sweetener. Its taste is similar to cane sugar and it is 200 times sweeter than cane sugar. It has no calories and unhappy taste. It is very safe to human body. Being the excellent quality, it was called “gold of sweetener” by USA Chemical Weekly. It is approved to use in all kinds of foods, drinks, oral cavity hygiene products, cosmetics and medicine, etc. AK sweetener was approved by P.R.China to use in foods & drinks, etc in 1992.
AK sweetener can place can sugar so as to reduce the calories from foods. It is more fit to the diabetics and never increase insulin & blood sugar.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Weiguan Trade Co., Ltd. is a professional trader. We keep serving firms at home or abroad as a platform and channel, through which the firms could focus on the world competition and international market conveniently.

Our company is involved in the industries of foodstuffs, native produce and animal by-products, textiles and garments, and furniture, and also acts as an agent to export companies. We have established stable and prospective business relations with friends from all ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hanger,Sodium Silicate,Bra Strap,Sodium Saccharin,Detergent Powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Terry Tan
Mr. Terry Tan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>