Supply Adenosine 58-61-7 USP

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
58-61-7
Other Names:
Adenine-9-beta-D-ribofuranoside
MF:
C10H13N5O4
EINECS No.:
200-389-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
UNIWISE
Model Number:
USP
Purity:
99%
Adenosine specification:
White powder
Other:
Adenosine

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20kg/P.D;25kg/P.D.Storage: Keep dry and stored at room temperature
Delivery Detail: Within 1weeks

Specifications

We supply this Adenosine 58-61-7 USP 99%
1.in very competitive price;
2.quality guaranteed;
3.fast delivery;

We supply this Adenosine 58-61-7 USP 99%min
1.in very competitive price;
2.quality guaranteed;
3.fast delivery;
4.financial credit support

 

Adenosine is an important intermediate for the synthesis of adenosine triphosphate (ATP), adenine, adenosine arabinoside adenosine

Is an important intermediate for the synthesis of adenosine triphosphate (ATP), adenine, adenosine arabinoside adenosine.

 

Identification: infrared absorption
Melting point: 233 ~ 238 ° C
Specific rotation: -68.0 ° ~ -72.0 °
PH: USP28-standard
Loss on drying: ≤ 0.5%
Residue on ignition: ≤ 0.1%
Heavy metals: ≤ 0.001%
Ammonia limit: 0.0004%
Chlorine limit: 0.007%
Sulfur limit: 0.02%
Chromatographic purity:
Total impurities: ≤ 0.5%
Guanosine, inosine, uridine: ≤ 0.1%
Adenine: ≤ 0.2%
Assay: 99.0 ~ 101.0%
Comply with USP28 standards
Packaging: 20 kg / barrel
Storage: Keep dry and stored at room temperature

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Why Choose UNIWISE?
10 Years Plus Exporting Experience;
5 Years Golden Supplier in Alibaba;
Class A Enterprise Classified by China Customs;
High-efficient Based on ERP Management System;
Good Credit Rating in ICBC (Global Top 500 Bank);
Excellent Network Pioneer of Alibaba;

What Do UNIWISE Have?
UNIWISE is a group company including Hangzhou Uniwise AD Materials Industrial Co.,Ltd and Hangzhou Uniwise International Co.,Ltd,located in Hangzhou,the famous tou... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: BOPP Film,PVC Items,Bakelite,Choline Chloride,Phenolic Moulding Compound  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.1 UNIWISE ROAD, XINYU VILLAGE, YUHANG DISTRICT, HANGZHOU, CHINA  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bao Shao
Mr. Bao Shao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: