About 61281 results:
Alkali (53540) , Inorganic Acids (58) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (246) , Silicate (29)

Supply Caustic Soda Pearls

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
sodium hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white flake / solid / pearl, white flake / solid / pearl
Application:
papermaking, textile and so on
Brand Name:
Wei Guan
Model Number:
004
CAS NO.:
1310-73-2
EINECS NO.:
215-185-5
UN NO.:
1823
DG class:
8.2
Molecular formula:
NaOH
Molecular weight:
40
Usage:
papermaking, textile, printing, dyeing, pesticide, petrochemical
Grade standard:
industrial grade
application:
raw material

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: in woven PP bag with PE bag in side, net weight of 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after receive your deposite

Specifications

Caustic soda, used in papermaking, textile, printing, dyeing, pesticide, petrochemical.

Caustic soda flakes

 

CAS NO. : 1310-73-2

EINECS NO. : 215-185-5

UN NO. : 1823

DG class : 8.2

Molecular formula : NaOH

Molecular weight : 40

 

Usage : be used in papermaking, textile, printing, dyeing, pesticide, petrochemical

 

Packing : in woven PP bag with PE bag in side, net weight of 25kg/bag

 

Specification:

Purity :  ----------------99% min

Sodium chloride : ----0.03% max

Sodium carbonate : -0.5% max

Iron oxide : -----------0.005% max

Density : (g/cm3) ----2.12

Melting point : --------318.4

Boiling point : ---------1390

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Weiguan Trade Co., Ltd. is a professional trader. We keep serving firms at home or abroad as a platform and channel, through which the firms could focus on the world competition and international market conveniently.

Our company is involved in the industries of foodstuffs, native produce and animal by-products, textiles and garments, and furniture, and also acts as an agent to export companies. We have established stable and prospective business relations with friends from... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Hanger,Sodium Silicate,Bra Strap,Sodium Saccharin,Detergent Powder  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Terry Tan
Mr. Terry Tan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: