Supply Methyl Chloroacetate 99.0%--99.5% (Delivery: 15 working days)

FOB Price: US $700 - 720 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,L/C at 30days
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
96-34-4
Other Names:
methyl chloro acetate
MF:
C3H5ClO2,ClCH2COOCH3
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
Transparent liquid
Application:
Medicine intermediate
transparent liquid:
colorless

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: a) plastic drum b)Net weight 250KG or upon the customers' requirement
Delivery Detail: 7 working days after we reveive L/C or T/T downpayment

Specifications

Production Ability :5000 Metric Tons Per year
a) The Minimum Quantity: 5-20MT

COMMODITY: Methyl Chloroacetate 99.5%

 

1.        Essential Character

a)         Appearance: colorless transparent liquid

b)        Molecular Formular: C3H5ClO2,ClCH2COOCH3

 

c)         Content (As dried basis): 99.5%

d)        Cas No.: 96-34-4

 

 2.         Products Technical and Quality Standard 
a) This Product  Execute China Q/320421CS001-2006 standard
b) (Q/320421CS001-2006) Quality Index

Item

index

conclude

  Superior grade

    First grade

Qualification

Methyl chloroacetate % ≥

99.5%

99.0%

99.76%

Chrome (Pt-Co) ≤

15

15

Qualified

Water content% ≤

0.1%

0.1%

0.05%

Free acid % ≤

0.3%

0.3%

0.2%

     

 

3.         Production Ability :5000 Metric Tons Per year

 a) The Minimum Quantity: 5-20MT

b) Delivery: 7 working days after we receiving TT down payment and original L

 4.     Packing:
a) plastic drum

b)Net weight 250KG or upon the customers' requirement 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Suzhou Hengtai Medicines & Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional chemical import and export company in China. We are holding a plant and a trading company in China mainland.

We are not only surely guarantee that all kinds of orders are produced in accordance with customers' specifications, but also packaging and transportation methods are tailored to satisfy customers' requirements.

We are look forward to developing chemical market over the world together with your esteem... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Fine chemical,agrochemical,material medicines,Food additive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1993

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Veni Xiong
Ms. Veni Xiong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>