About 5896 results:
Sweeteners (1)

Supply Sodium Saccharin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
128-44-9
Other Names:
Saccharin sodium salt hydrate
MF:
C7H4NNaO3S
EINECS No.:
204-886-1
FEMA No.:
2997
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Cuckoo / Changjie / other
Model Number:
99%
assay:
99.42%
melting point:
226.8~229.0℃
acidity or alkalinity:
5.10ml
heavy metals:
8ppm
loss on drying:
3.1%
arsenic:
1.6ppm
benzoic:
0.6ppm
icad:
7ppm
appearance:
white crystals
charity and color of solution:
clear and colourless

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/BAG, 25KG/FIBRE DRUM
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after received your deposit

Specifications

Sodium Saccharin
appearance : white crystals
mesh size : 8-12mesh.10-20mesh,20-40mesh
packing : 25kg/bag, 25kg/fibre drum

Sodium Saccharin

The main Characters:


It has a tity rhombus form and it is homogeneous,White and bright.With its physico-chemical property fully satisfy the demands of both the National Standard on Food additives.The sweetness of this product can be as 450-500 times that of sucrose.Following the instructions on acceptable amount taken,this product can be safe for long-term use.The consumer products are providing in a wide range of crystal size:4-6mesh,5-8mesh,8-12mesh.10-20mesh,20-40mesh,80-100mesh.

 

ItemSpecificationResult

Appearance

White crystals or a white crystalline powder

Complies

Identification

Complies with BP98 / USP24

Complies

Melting point

226 - 230 °C

226.8 - 229.0 °C

Acidity or alkalinity

4.5 - 5.5 ml

5.10 ml

Charity and color of solution

Clear and colourless

Complies

Alkalinity

Complies with BP98 / USP24

Complies

Assay

99.0 - 101.0 %

99.56%

O- and P-toluenesulphonamides

≤ 10 ppm

8 ppm

Heavy metals

≤ 10 ppm

6 ppm

Loss on drying

≤ 6 %

3.1%

Arsenic

≤ 2 ppm

1.6 ppm

Benzoic

≤ 1 ppm

0.6 ppm

Icad

≤ 10 ppm

7 ppm

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Weiguan Trade Co., Ltd. is a professional trader. We keep serving firms at home or abroad as a platform and channel, through which the firms could focus on the world competition and international market conveniently.

Our company is involved in the industries of foodstuffs, native produce and animal by-products, textiles and garments, and furniture, and also acts as an agent to export companies. We have established stable and prospective business relations with friends from... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Hanger,Sodium Silicate,Bra Strap,Sodium Saccharin,Detergent Powder  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Terry Tan
Mr. Terry Tan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: