About 14174 results:
Silicate (7842)

Supply Sodium Silicate Solid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Silicate
CAS No.:
1344-09-8
Other Names:
Water Glass
MF:
Na2O*mSiO2
EINECS No.:
239-981-7
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%,99.5%
Appearance:
Slightly brings the color
Application:
Industrial
Brand Name:
WG
Model Number:
001,002
Molecular Formula:
Na2O*mSiO2
Molecular Weight:
184.04
Other Name:
Water Glass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50kg/bag or 1.25MT/jumbo bag
Delivery Detail: within 5 days

Specifications

Sodium Silicate was mainly used as raw material to produce silica gel ,silica ,zeolite molecular sieve, silica sol and so on.

Sodium Silicate

 

1.Name:Sodium Silicate
2.molecular formula: Na4SiO4
3.Packing: In 50kgs bag or on buyer's opinion
4.neutral and alkaline

 

 

It is mainly used as raw material to produce silica gel ,silica ,zeolite molecular sieve, silica sol and so on.It is also the raw material to produce detergent and soap .As water sofetener and settling agent, it is widely used. In textile industry, it is used as dyeing auxiliary, bleaching agent etc. In machine industry, it is widely used in founding process, to made grinding wheel and used as metal protector agent.It is also widely used in building industry, agriculture, oil exploitation etc.

 

We can produce it according to the requirements of customers, such like requirements for MODULUS, CONTENT, Al2O3, Fe2O3 and so on. It’s sodium silicate wo'n lost of reputation form mainland (China) and  other foreign countries.

 

The high purity sodium silicate solid is lumpish, clear cullet with cone appearance. It can be used only when it is  dissolved and become liquid sodium silicate

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Weiguan Trade Co., Ltd. is a professional trader. We keep serving firms at home or abroad as a platform and channel, through which the firms could focus on the world competition and international market conveniently.

Our company is involved in the industries of foodstuffs, native produce and animal by-products, textiles and garments, and furniture, and also acts as an agent to export companies. We have established stable and prospective business relations with friends from all ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hanger,Sodium Silicate,Bra Strap,Sodium Saccharin,Detergent Powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Terry Tan
Mr. Terry Tan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: