Product Name: Sweet Almond Oil
Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus
Urdu Name: Meetha Badaam
Sweet Almond Oil is expressed from the seed of the sweet almond rather than the bitter almond, has a faint aroma, and is very close to the natural oils found in the skin. The Romans in skincare preparations first used it. Current uses are for chapped, irritated skin, eczema, cradle cap, and to soften wrinkles. Taken internally, it is twice as effective as olive oil in reducing cholesterol, per clinical trials.
Kindly checkout our website for specification and picture
If you have any enquiries regarding given oils above then do no hesitate to contact us.