Synephrine Hydrochloride 98% USP

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
5985-28-4
Other Names:
oxedrine
MF:
C9H13NO2.HCL
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
TOP
Model Number:
USP
Purity:
99%
color:
white powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5kg/bag ,2bag/carton .
Delivery Detail: 7 days after your payment

Specifications

Synephrine Hydrochloride
5985-28-4
98%,99% HPLC

Description:

Product Name

Synephrine hydrochloride CAS NO 5985-28-4

Synonyms

Synonyms: Benzenemethanol, 4-hydroxy-alpha-((methylamino)methyl)-, hydrochloride; Synephrine HCl;

Product source

Fructus aurantii immaturus

Active ingredients

Synephrine Hydrochloride

Specifications

98%

CAS NO.

5985-28-4

EINECS NO

227-804-6

Molecular formula

C9H13NO2.HCl

Molecular weight

203.67

Test method

HPLC

Appearance

White powder

Particle size

80 mesh

Function

1.lower blood pressure

2.A cure for bronchial asthma

3.Used in the treatment of bronchial asthma and surgery and anesthesia 4.To improve metabolism increase quantity of heat to use up to raise energy level fat oxidation reduce weight

5.used for drug reducing weight the efficient components

Storage

Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Packing

25 kg / drum each piece is packed in a polybag, then in a carton.

Shelf Life

2 years when properly stored

 

Application

1).It can promote thermo genesis, have appetite suppressant effect, and no side effects.

2).It does not cause arrhythmia problems and will not cause constipation problem.

3).have a role on alpha receptors, and constriction of blood vessels, elevation of blood pressure, and dilatation of the trachea and bronchus.

4).It is also a novel stimulant in twenty-first Century, without any side effects and reactions, is widely used in food, beverage industry, the demand and value of methyl synephrine will be doubled.

5).It has boosted, anti shock effect, but also have the following effects

6).It is increase metabolism, increase calorie consumption, increase basal metabolic rate, fat oxidation, and so on.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Top Pharm Chemical Co., Ltd. has been primarily engaged in the research, development, and marketing of various photochemical products since 1999. We take full advantages of natural pharmaceutical resources which grow in the areas of Qinba Mountain and Qinling Mountain. Within years' development, our core competitiveness has been firmly formed and developed.

At Top Pharm, we devoted ourselves to the sophisticated products with carefully selected natural resources to meet the ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Food Additives,Feed Additives,Chemical Raw Materials Intermediates,Plant Extract  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Domestic Market
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South Asia 20.00%, Southeast Asia 15.00%, Africa 15.00%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Xiangyang Gao
Mr. Xiangyang Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: