About 1526 results:
Inorganic Acids (36) , Organic Acid (42) , Organic Fertilizer (2) , Other Chemicals (25)

TEDA-100 (A-33) Chemical 2011 new product acid.water treatment

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
280-57-9
Other Names:
TEDA DABCO
MF:
C6H12N2
EINECS No.:
205-999-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Application:
fire retardant
Brand Name:
HUAHAI
Model Number:
KFL005
smell:
low
color:
colorless or light yellow
acidity(mgKOH/g):
≤0.10
wet:
0.030
solubility(30°C):
0.01%
Decompose temperature:
230°C
Freeze point:
-6°C
Refractive index(n20D):
1.498±0.03
Specific gravity(20°C):
1.504
Flash point(open):
251°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In galvanized metal pail , Net Wt. 250kg or ibc pail. Common chemicals .
Delivery Detail: prompt delivery

Specifications

1. acid.water treatment
2.10 years experience in manufacturing
3.ISO9001:2008,ISO140001:2004

acid.water treatment  Flame Retardant agent chemic product

    Tri(2,3-dichloropropyl) phosphate(TDCPP)

 

   Molecular formula:

C9H15O4Cl6P

   Molecular weight:

430.76

   Abbreviation:

TDCPP

   Property:

It is colorless transparent oily liquid , Specific gravity(20°C)1.504, Conversion raten n20D1.498, Flash point(open)251°C, Freeze point-6°C, Decompose temperature 230°C, solubility 0.01%(30°C), P 7.2%, Cl 49.4% ;soluble in ethanol and chloroform, insoluble in aliphatic hydrocarbon.

   Quality index :

Index name

Value

Appearance

colorless or light yellow oily transparent liquid

Acidity(mgKOH/g)

≤0.10

Moisture(w/w),%

≤0.10

Specific weight(d204°C)

1.50±0.01

Refractive index(n20D)

1.498±0.03

Viscosity(25°C,centipoise )

1600-1900

 

    Use:

It has good performance for fire retarding and plasticity. It can be used as fire retardant for PVC, soft or hard foam polyurethane, epoxy resin, unsaturated resin, polyester fiber & rubber conveyer belt. Besides self-extinguishing character, it can impove other performances of product, such as water proof, element resistance, antistatic performance, soft feeling, dosage is 15-10% for soft or hard foam polyurethane, 10% in pvc, self extinguishing in 1 seconds, 5% for polyester fiber.Compared with other similar products, our product feautures low chroma, low acidity and low viscosity.

   Storage & packing :

In galvanized metal pail , Net Wt. 250kg .
Common chemicals .

 

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Honghao Technology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of fire retardant with well-equipped testing facilities and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in chemical industry and other industries. Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): TCPP,TDCPP,TCEP  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shangjiang District, Suichang Industry Zone, Lishui, Zhejiang. China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. xiaoming wang
Mr. xiaoming wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>