TPU polyurethane hot melt adhesive powder

FOB Price: US $3 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 60 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen or Hk
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
..
Other Names:
...
MF:
...
EINECS No.:
..
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
.
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking,.
Brand Name:
Dongsheng
Model Number:
DS005
Products:
Hot melt adhesive
Applications:
packing,clothes,footwear and headwear,case and bag,coatings,handicraft
Model.:
DS005
certifications:
SGS,ISO9001.
hot pressing temperature(°C):
120-180.
melt index(g/10min):
20..
melting point(°C):
95..
Colors.:
transparent
physical form:
solid elliptical grains
chemical composition:
TPU polyurethane hot melt adhesive granules

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag in pp woven bag
Delivery Detail: 5-7days

Specifications

TPU polyurethane hot melt adhesive powder good for
1.nylon and fabric
2.leather, PVC,TPU and PU leather.

chemical composition: TPU polyurethane hot melt adhesive powder

physical form:solid elliptical grains

Colors:transparent

melting point(°C):95

melt index(g/10min):20

hot pressing temperature(°C):120-180

characteristic:It performs a powerful adhesion for nylon and fabric,leather,PVC.TPU and PU leather.It has seasons resistance,dry cleaning and washing resistance.Applications:packing,clothes,footwear and headwear,case and bag.coatings.handicraft,hot melt adhesive products..

 

Our hot melt adhesive film is the idealist environmentally-friendly adhesive material. The application including embroidery stickers, armbands, trademark adhesive.fabric, fabrics composite, etc. Often used in clothes, bags and cases. trade mark. textiles & fabric, electronics and toys industry and so on.

chemical composition

TPU polyurethane hot melt adhesive powder

 physical form solid elliptical grains
 melting point(°C)95
 melt index(g/10min)20
 hot pressing temperature(°C) 120-180
 Applicationspacking,clothes,footwear and headwear,case and bag,coatings,handicraft,hot melt adhesive products..

 

  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Dongsheng Plastic Products Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002. We are one of the biggest manufacturers in China, specialized in producing hot melt adhesive series products. Through ten years of the journey of developing hot melt adhesive film, we have established professional technical teams of high-molecular techniques. Our company integrates research and development (R&D), production and sale. From the raw material purchasing to film packing, our processes are in strict accordance with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hot Melt Adhesive,Hot Melt Adhesive Film,Hot Melt Adhesive Granule,Hot Melt Adhesive Power  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 558, Jinbi Road, Biling Street, Pingshan New District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Paradise Hu
Mr. Paradise Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: