TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE food additive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: any port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7758-87-4
Other Names:
TCP
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives
Brand Name:
UB
Model Number:
fertilizer
34.0:
40.0
Purity:
40.0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg complex plastic or kraft paper bag. should be stored in dry and ventilative warehouse, kept away from water and moisture during transport,handled with care to avoid damage to bags, stored separately from poisonous substances.
Delivery Detail: in 7 days

Specifications

- Tricalcium phosphate white shapeless powder,odorless,
- used as anticoagulant,nutritional supplement
- ISO,HACCP,KOSHER

- Tricalcium phosphate white shapeless powder,odorless, tasteless, relative density 3.18,hardly soluble in water
- Uses: In the food industry as anti-caking agent, nutritional supplements (enhanced calcium), PH value of regulator, buffer and so on. Anti-caking agent such as flour (dispersing agent), powdered milk, candy, pudding, condiments, meat additives, animal oil refining additives, such as yeast starter.

-

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Union Biotechnology is an enterprise integrating manufacture in food chemical industry. Located in the beautiful city - Hangzhou, which is a business center with convenient transportation.is one of branch company under UnionChem Enterprise Corp.,which is located in Anguilla.

Union Biotechnology concentrate in food additive feed and Intermediate industry. mainly expert product such as gelatine, calcium propionate,vanillin,saccharn sodium and DMA,KNI,1,6-Hexanediol which are obtained huge ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Calcium Propionate,Vanilla,Vanillin,Clobetasol Propionate,Florfenicol  
Brands: UB  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9002  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Union chem
Ms. Union chem:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: