About 4306 results:
Other Chemicals (4)

Tanyun brand expanding pu foam sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces none
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week other
Port: dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
none
Other Names:
expanding foam sealant
MF:
none
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,widely,construction
Brand Name:
tanyun
Model Number:
none
Name:
expanding spray pu foam sealant
Density kg/ m3 ≥:
10
Foam multiple % (m/m):
Marked value -10
Shear strength ≥:
80
Foam multiple:
Marked value -10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: export carton
Delivery Detail: 20 days after deposit

Specifications

Name:expanding pu foam sealant
1.Fixing and insulating of door and window frames
2.Fill the joint between concrete and door

Expanding pu foam sealantApplications:

pu welding sealant

  1. Fixing and insulating of door and window frames
  2. Fill the joint between concrete and door, window
  3. Fill the joint between two walls
  4. Fill the joint among door , window ,doorpost and suspended rolling door
  5. Fill the joint between wall and floor as well as electrical wire and wall
  6. Fill the gap among prefabricated parts
  7. Fill the joint between rooftop and ceiling , between rooftop and wall , as well as rooftop and attic
  8. Insulating electrical outlets and water pipes.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Features:

  1. Carrying and using conveniently: the raw material jet promptly and formed when open the valve of the can lightly needless the foaming machine and the external power
  2. Environmental temperature wide-range application for use: the highest degree is 400C and the lowest degree is 00C , the products can work normally
  3. Measuring conveniently: the volume of the foam can controlled freely , the minimum can reach to 1 ml so it is helpful to small repairings
  4. Automatic expand: owing to the expanding volume can reach to 50-70 times after jet the foam so it can filling every corner sonly
  5. Humidity cure: the foam are reacting with the air or the moisture of the building materials promptly when jet so it is unnecessary to add the curing agent or others
  6. Automatic adhesion : needless processing of the surface having good adhesion between the most of base materials , particularly the wet surface.
  7. Small pressure of foaming :the volume of foam can expanding 20%-30% during it cure, so no damage to the base materials
  8. Wide application: widely applied to the building and Industry field and so on .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

technique index:

Item

Index

Measured

Density kg/ m3

10

19

Thermal conductivity 35 °C,W/ (m·k) ≤

0.050

0.037

Dimensional stability

(23 ±2) °C,48h

%≤

Length

5

3

Wide

3

Deep

1

Tensile bond strength kPa ≥

60

256

Shear strength ≥

80

305

Foam multiple % (m/m)

Marked value -10

54

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wenwen dai
Ms. wenwen dai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: