Tearing resistance Conductive protective Nano technology epoxy polyester coating

FOB Price: US $2 - 30 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: jiangmen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
N/W
Other Names:
Nano powder paint
MF:
NO
EINECS No.:
N/W
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
epoxy resin/polyester resin
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
wonder
color:
chrome effect
Thickness:
60-80um
Adhesion:
0 grade
Certificate:
ISO9001
Surface:
Smooth and wrinkle
Application:
indoor
Storage:
12 months
Curing condition:
200℃/10~15mins
Physical property:
High hardness

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in carton box, lined with double PE bags. Net weight 25kg per carton at temperature below 25 degree carton size:39.5cm*30cm*35cm A 20ft container could load 15tons
Delivery Detail: The features of High glossy epoxy polyester powder coating :

Specifications

Conductive protective Nano technology epoxy polyester coating
Color: chrome effect
Usage:indoor use(bathroom,furniture,electri

The features  of   NaNo-dryplating:

 

 Brief introduction:

 Epoxy resin and amine curing agent are adopted as main raw material.

 

 Background why we suggest

 

  Electro Chrome coating has been applied to many fields due to its luxurious surface effect.But these days,many countries prohibit to use this electro chrome coating because it makes very big environmental problem.By the reason, a lotof efforts are being placed to find the best solution to replace electro chrome coating.Still nobody found the equal grade of technology with electro coating.Even the liquid coating is
regarded as the closest to the electro plating.

 

 

  But, till now such kind of effect has been performed by liquid paints which has basic disadvantage.

1.very complicated process with three coating
2.very high cost because of the higher price of liquid material.
3.Very poor bonding
   Because of above matters, the liquid mirror chrome method is being used for just limited field. And hardly be used in mass-production.
  To overcome this kind of problem, through the long term investigation, Special powder coating method has been developed.

 

The advantage of chrome-effect powder coating

 

1.Very simple process only with two process coating
2.Very much competitive in cost because the powder is much lower than the liquid and electroplating
3.Also the powder can be used for recycling.
4.Much better bonding from powder coating method
5.Can be make into different color

 

The Environmental Performance :

1.NO VOC/HAP emissions

2.NO water pollution

3.NO CMR

4.NO FORMALDEHYDE,NOCHROME/NICKEL

 

Test Item:

Soluble heavy metals(EN71-3) Pass
Formaldehyde emission(EN717-1:2004) Pass
Lead content(16-CFR1303) Pass
Food testing(V.S.21CFR,F.D.A) Pass

 

 The Performance:

Salt spray test48H(500H available)
Impact resistance(GB/T1732-1993)30KG.CM
Adhension(GB/T9286-1998)GTO(BEST)
UV resistanceASTM G154-06 ISO105-A02:1993Available

 

 Report:

 

 

 

 

 

Product series:

 

 

Company Profile

 

 

Contact:  Dora+86-13422590760  Skype:wonderchemical3

We value the opportunity to cooperate with you.Welcome to contact us!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Leader in Metallic Powder Coating

Established in September 2006, our company is a subsidiary of Guangdong Charming Inc. We began our powder coating business in 1989 and are one of the first batch of powder coating suppliers in China.

After 20 years of development, we currently have a professional team with excellent working quality, theory and rich practical experience. They keep working in powder coating R&D. Possessing advanced analytical testing devices and several domestically and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Powder Coating,Coating,Paint  
Brands: Wonder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Songling Industrial Park, Duruan Town , Jiangmen , Guangdong China (Mainland)  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO certificate-2008   FAMOUS TRADE MARK of CHINA   HIGH-TECH PRODUCT  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Dora Xue
Ms. Dora Xue:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: