Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint Primer

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
64742-16-1
Other Names:
bottom oil
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
6road
Model Number:
RP-BC1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/steel barrel
Delivery Detail: 3days

Specifications

base coat oil for thermoplastic road marking paint
essential specially mark thermoplastic onto old asphalt or concret road face

Base Coat Oil for Thermoplastic Road marking Paint

 

Introduction:

made from solvent and resin, it is a sticking material for thermoplastic paint and road surface. the solvent in base coat oil can wet the road floor, and the resin cover the road, make the thermoplastic paint firmly stick to road. avoid the thermoplastic coating peel off.

 

features

suitable for concret and asphalt road

high adhensive

quick drying

easy application: just manual rolling brush is ok.

 

Image of products

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Hexun Industry Co., Ltd locat at Hangzhou City Zhejiang Province beside beautifull WestLake. employees of Office 20 persons, have self exporting right.

Factory Name is QUZHOU LEON TRAFFIC EQUIPMENT Co., Ltd locate at QUZHOU City, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, Employees 20persons. major at development and manufacture reflective material, cat eye reflector, traffic road stud, rubber roadway safety products, reflective road marking material and equipment.

We are in RoadWay safety industry for ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Road Paint,Road Stud,Road Marking Machine,Reflective Material,Speed Bump  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Western Europe
South Asia
North America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xingang Village, Liangzhu Town, Yuhang District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Hexun Industry Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Leon Wan
Mr. Leon Wan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>