Thiolacetic acid 507-09-5

FOB Price: RMB 50 - 55 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 300 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
507-09-5
Other Names:
thioacetic acid
MF:
C2H4OS
EINECS No.:
208-063-8
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Purity:
98%
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
suru

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In plastic drum, net weight 25kg, 100kg, 200kg
Delivery Detail: in 5 days after receipt of TT

Specifications

chemical reagent--acid
[C A S]: 507-09-5
assay:98%
light yellow liquid with irritating smell

chemical reagent--acid

Product Name]: thioacetic acid
C A S]: 507-09-5
[Molecular Formula]: C2H4OS

 
76.11

[Properties]: light yellow liquid with irritating smell, specific weight 1.075(10/4?), m.p., <-17?, flash point 11?, boiling range: 88-91?, specific weight range: 1.065-1.069, can be decomposed into acetic acid and sulfureted hydrogen, soluble in water, alcohols and ether; water solubility test is qualified.
[Use]: in the determination of enzyme; in organic synthesis or lacrimator in national defense industry.

[Packing]: In plastic drum, net weight 25kg, 100kg, 200kg.

[Quality Index]:

Item

Index

Best Quality

First Quality

Qualifier

Appearance

light yellow transparent liquid

light yellow transparent liquid

light brown transparent liquid

Assay%

≥98

≥95

≥93

Specific Weight (10/4°C)

1.075

1.075

1.075

Heavy Metal(pb%)

≤0.0001

≤0.0002

≤0.0003

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd., have been in producing and exporting ferrous sulphate, succinimide.N-Chlorosuccinimide and N-Bromo-succinimide for 7 years.
with an occupied floor space of 28,000 square meters, is located in Dachang Industrial Zone in the picturesque city of Nanjing, enjoying very convenient transportation. Our company boasts a team of high-caliber medium and senior technicians and engineers, which are the main driving force for the development of our company.
... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Ferrous Sulphate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: CPHI,SHANGHAI    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tongjing, Binjiang Development Zone, Jiangning District, Nanjing, China  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Windy Yu
Ms. Windy Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: