Thiourea

FOB Price: US $0 - 2,500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 900 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI,TIANJIN,QINGDAO,HUANGPU,SHENZHEN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
62-56-6
Other Names:
Thiocarbamide
MF:
(NH2)2CS
EINECS No.:
200-543-5
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99% min
Brand Name:
STAR
Model Number:
CAS No.:62-56-6
Application:
pharmaceutical raw materials etc.
Appearance:
white crystal powder
HS code::
29309090

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/BAG
Delivery Detail: A week after confirmation

Specifications

Thiourea 99% min
CAS No.:62-56-6
Formula: (NH2)2CS
EINECS No.: 200-543-5

Thiourea 99% min
CAS No.:62-56-6
formula: (NH2)2CS
Burning Proportion:1.046, 

Melting point:170-182°

UN. NO.:2811

Useage:pharmaceutical raw materials etc.

 

Specification:

 

Technical SpecificationStandardTest Result
Purity≥99.00%99.10%
Loss on heating≤0.40%0.30%
Ash≤0.10%0.088%
Insolubility in water≤0.02%0.01%
Sulforhodanide
(with CNS-)
≤0.02%0.01%
Melting point≥171°C172°C

 

  

Our Advantages:  
 
I). We have abundant professional production experience.
 
II). We have our own chemical factory.
 
III). Sample is free of charge.
 
IV). Reasonable Price, Excellent Quality & Attentive Service
 
V). Prompt reply: we can reply your inquiry and email within 24 hours.
 
VI). Fast Delivery: The delivery time is about 10-20 days after receiving the deposit.
 
VII). We have passed the LFGB, SGS, STC, HSL and some other tests.
 
VIII). We have a unity cooperation team.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in WuhanCity of Hubei Province, Wuhan Rison Trading Co., Ltd. is engaged in the sales of fine specialty chemicals mainly produced by our own factories.

We have two factories. One produces intermediates for electroplating and some fine specialty chemicals and the other one produces hypophosphorous acid and other related chemicals.

In the meantime, we also market products manufactured by other factories, having established close cooperation with them. Our business includes metal ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Intermediates For Electroplating,Fluorinated Surfactant,1,3-Propane Sultone(1,3-PS),Propargyl Chloride,Methyl Ethyl Ketoxime(MEKO)  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuhan Rison Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Stella R
Ms. Stella R:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: