Thread locker (Anaerobic Adhesive) For Industry use

FOB Price: US $1.15 - 2.59 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: shanghai or ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Threadlocking
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Transportation,Auto,motorcycle
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
Available size:
5ml, 10ml,50ml,250ml,310ml
Available type:
All types

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10g, 50g, 250g per bottle 10 bottles in a box 10 boxes in a carton
Delivery Detail: 20days

Specifications

1.High strength thread locker adhesive
2.Excellent chemical resistance.
3.Designed for permanent locking and sealing

Sepcification:

 This serial is designed for the permanent locking and sealing of threaded fasteners. The product cures when confined in the absence of air between close fitting metal surfaces. It protects threads from rust and corrosion and prevents loosening from shock and vibration. It is only removable once cured by heating up parts to  (250°C).

 

 

Application:

Use on metal fasteners up to 1" (25 mm) in diameter such as bolts on decks, ready-to-assemble furniture, mounts, rings, gear bolts and frame bolts & in the process of manufacturing and maintenance, such as machine,electron,petrificstion,electricity etc. It fits to all screw locking and seal. 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,AB Glue,Silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bentley Wang
Mr. Bentley Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: