Tire repair quickly Car Tire Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.3 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 250 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 1000,000,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
non
Other Names:
tire sealer and inflator
MF:
non
EINECS No.:
non
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Transportation,car tires
Brand Name:
THIS
Model Number:
C1-62
MateriaL:
Rubber and aerating agent
Different design:
OEM&ODM service
Formula:
Formula USA
N.W./bottle:
280 grams
G.W./bottle:
327 grams
N.W./CTN:
7.85kg
G.W./CTN:
8.30kg
Carton size:
412*276*203mm
Qty/CTN:
24pcs
Capacity:
450ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.carton box with three colors printing 2.the material of carton box: kraft paper 3.Qty/CTN:1235ctns(29640pcs) 4.Qty/CTN:2970ctns(71280pcs)
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days

Specifications

1.Easy use,no need to dismantle
2.No corrosion and no damage to the tire
3.It can cover the breach in

Tire repair quickly Car Tire Sealant

Features:

 

  1. Designed to quickly seek-out and effectively seal most normal punctures and slow leaks.
  2. It is 100% applicable to breach within 6mm on tubeless rubber tyres of cars, motorcycles, electrical bicycles.
  3. No jack nor tyre-change is needed.
  4. One step procedure of tyre pumping and repairing is finished in seconds.
  5. It can also be filled into new tyres to prevent unexpected leakage.
  6. Non-toxic and odorless. No corrosion and no damage to the tire.

 

Specification:

 

Item No.:

C1-62A

Volume

450ml

Use for

Tubeless   Tire

Reduce the   Tire Bursting

>50%

Seal   Puncture Scale:

<6mm

Seal Speed

3 seconds

Work   temperature

-10°C~50°C

Expiry Time

24 month

Seal Times

>50

Advantage

Nontoxic and noninflammable

 

Usage:

 

  1. If possible remove object causing puncture.
  2. Shake the can well before use.
  3. Screw connecting tube firmly onto tyre valve; Hold the can upright-button uppermost-remove protector cap-press button until tyre appears firm.
  4. After pumping is finished, disconnect both ends of the tube. Immediately drive 3-5km to allow the sealer to spread in tyre and mend the puncture. Then check and adjust tyre pressure.

 

 

 Package:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
COMMA is a manufacturer of car care products with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force.With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are hotsales in different countries. View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Paint and Spray Paint,Cleaning Products,Air Freshener,Brake Fluid,Fire Extinguisher  
Brands: THIS  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
North America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dongjiang Petroleum Industrial Park, Xinhe Community, Wanjiang District, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Africa 25.00%, Southeast Asia 15.00%, Mid East 15.00%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Lau
Ms. Tina Lau:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: