About 82098 results:
Pigment (15291)

Titanium Dioxide Enamel Grade

FOB Price: US $2,450 - 2,630 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year 1750MT/Month
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
Titanium Dioxide Rutile/Anatase
MF:
Tio2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
P&B
Model Number:
Titanium Dioxide Rutile/Anatase
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
HS Code:
280300

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. 25kg woven bag,1000kg big bag 25MT/FCL in 20' container 2. without pallet 22MT/FCL With Pallet
Delivery Detail: Within 15 working days

Specifications

Titanium dioxide:
1.used in plastics,rubber,coating,painting
2.Appearance: white powder
3.Titanium Dioxide Rutile 95% Min

Titanium Dioxide Rutile/Anatase Type

 

Characters:

1) High gloss
2) Easy for damping and dispersion
3) High weather resistance performance and hiding power
4) The white products have high whiteness and stable hue

 

Technical date sheet:

1) Process: Rufile paint produced by sulphate process.

2) Surface treatment: Treat with Zirconlum, aluminum,etc.

    Special organic substance covering.More stable.

3) Standard classification(ISO591-1):            R2

4) Specific gravity(ISO787-10):                      4.0g/cm3

5) TiO2content(ISO591-1):                            ≥93.5%

6) 105°C volatile under package(ISO787-2):   ≤0.5%

7) Soluble Substances(ISO787-2):                ≤0.5%

8) Residue on sieve(45μm) (ISO787-18):     ≤0.05%

9) Rutile transformation rate:                       ≥98%

 

Application Condition

1) Whiteness of oil systerm(L*)Note1:         94.7-95.5

2) Hue(b*)Note1:                                         1.5-2.1

3) Relatwe Scattering Strength(ISO787-24):

4) Close to the sample(95-105)%

5) Color within the color system (ISO787-25):

6) Close to the sampFe color E≤0.3

7) PH Value of aqueous suspension(ISO787-9): 6.5-8.0

9) Oil Absorption volume(ISO787-5):           ≤20g/100g

10)Resistivity of aqueous extract(ISO787-14): ≥150Ω·M

11)Dispersion under high speed mixing of Alkyd system Note2: ≤30μm

 

Application:

The product has passed the SGS test. High -level Solvent Type Coating, High gloss paint for interior and exterior wall, industrial paint, Surface Printing Ink, Iron printing Coatinfgs (Ink), powder coatings, plastic masterbatch, profile.

 

Packing: in 25kgs net bag. Palletized and plastic wrapped.

 

Loading rate: 20mts = 800bags=20pallets = 1 x 20’fcl

 

 

 

 

....

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou P&B Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional enterprise authorized by the Ministry of Commerce, specialized in the manufacture and exporter for chemical in China.

Most of our products are produced by our factories, which have independent research and develop centre and professional transport teams. Meanwhile, we have close cooperation with other major manufacturers of chemicals in the country. Therefore, we have established stable trade relationships with clients in more than thirty ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pentaerythritol,Zinc Sulfate,Sodium Sulfite,Polychloroprene Rubber,STPP  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhengzhou P&B Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Angela
Ms. Angela Angela:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: