About 73821 results:
Alkali (25) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (113)

Titanium Dioxide Rutile 218(ISO9001:2000)

FOB Price: US $ 2,499 - 2,899 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 50000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
TiO2
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
93%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
paint, coating, plastic, etc
Brand Name:
Rante
Model Number:
R-218
color:
white powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/BAG
Delivery Detail: 15 working days

Specifications

Titanium Dioxide Rutile 218 has good excellent optical performance,high whiteness,lightness and gloss; strong color reducing pow

TiO2

93% min

Whiteness (contrast to the standard sample)

99%

Tint reducing power (contrast to the standard sample)

101%

Volatile content (105°C after 23°C,24h)

(%) max

0.5

Water Soluble Matter (%) max

0.5

Oil absorption (g/100g) max

23

PH of aqueous suspension

6.5-8.0

Resistivity in water extraction min

30

Residue on Sieve 45μ(%)max

0.1

Use:

Titanium Dioxide R218  used in high-grade indoor coatings, high solid-content paint, powder coating, road sign paint, special paint for ships and printing ink. also used in plastics(PVC, PE, polystyrene and polyurethane etc.), rubber, paper making and leather industries etc.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Rante Chemical Co., Ltd. is an International company active in Titanium Dioxide and other related chemicals, as the leading Titanium Dioxide supplier in China. We accumulate abundant knowledge and resources of our products. For your requests, we will try our best to supply you with the satisfactory and steady quality products with the shortest delivery, the most competitive price and our best service. We are willing to make efforts with friends from all over the world together, to ke... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Titanium Dioxide  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: China Coating    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Shanghai Rante Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessie L
Ms. Jessie L:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: