About 76636 results:
Alkali (26)

Titanium Dioxide Rutile CR-512

FOB Price: US $1,800 - 2,200 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons /
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai /Tian Jin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
TiO2
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, /
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
White Powder
Application:
Paint ,pigment , rubber ,plastic
Brand Name:
HEZHONG
Model Number:
CR-512

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 k.g in kraft paper bag or as buyer request
Delivery Detail: Prompt Shipment

Specifications

1.Titanium Dioxide Rutile CR-512
2.Chloride Process can be susititute to Dupont R902

.

Titanium Dioxide Rutile Type CR-512 

1. Physical Properties:

 

Product Name: Titanium Dioxide Rutile Type CR-512

 

CAS NO.:13463-67-7

 

Molecular Formula: TiO2

Characterastics: Chloride Process Titanium Dioxide , special organic surface treated by Al2O3,SiO2, ZrO2 , quality standard can be equivalent to Dupont R-902 , and have a very better whiteness , brighteness and wheather resistance.

 

 

2. Applications: Widely used into the production of coatings, high solid-content paint, powder coating, special paint for automobiles, ships and printing ink. It also can be used as a kind of white colorant and reinforcing agent into the production of plastics, rubber products, paper making ect. 

 

3. Package : 25 Kg/ Kraft Paper bag , 20 mt / 20" container or as buyer’s request

 

4. Specifications:

 

 

 

Items

Standard

Inorganic Surface Treatment

Al2O3,SiO2, ZrO2

TiO2 Content

93.00 % min

Rutile Content

98.00 % min

Tint-reducing Power (Reynold Number ,TCS)

1850.00 min

Oil Absorption (g/100g)

20.0 max

Volatile Matters at 105 °C

0.60 % max

Water Insoluble Matters

0.50% max

pH Value

6.50-8.50

Residue On 45µm Sieve

0.02% max

Oil Dispersible Power (Hegman Number)

5.00 min

Water extracts liquid resistivity (Ωm)

80.00 min

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a Germany company with more than 15 years' experience of chemical manufacturing and distributing . Our main product is

1. Plastic Chemicals : PVC Resin , Plasticizer ( DOP, DBP , DINP ) , HDPE,LDPE ,LLDPE ect.

2. Paint & Coating Chemicals : TItanium Dioxide , Iron Oxide , Lithopone ,

3. Alkalis : Caustic Soda , Soda Ash .

4. Rubber Chemicals: Zinc Oxide , Rubber Accelerators

5. Acids : Formic Acid. Acetic Acid ect. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler  
Main Products: DOP,DBP,DINP,Plasticizer,Titanium Dioxide  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Plastik & Chemie GmbH & Co. KG
Germany | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Patricia Barrera
Mr. Patricia Barrera:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: