Titanium Dioxide Rutile SR236

FOB Price: US $ 2,500 - 3,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons .
Supply Ability: 8000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year .
Port: ShangHai Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
titanium(IV) oxide titania
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
94%
Appearance:
White powder
Application:
in high-duty industrial coatings,glossy latex paint,plastics
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
general grade
Property:
brightness and very high refractive index
Type of business:
Manufacturer
Product name:
Titanium dioxide rutile
Melting point:
1855 ℃
Molecular weight:
79.87
Main raw material:
TiO2
Reducing Powder:
High
Sample:
Free Sample
Specification:
SGS,ISO,CIQ,MSDS
Usage:
ints,plastic,paper,ink,rubber

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag,1000kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

Specifications

Titanium Dioxide Rutile SR236
1.High-class Titanium Dioxide Rutile
2.Workable price
3.CIQ/SGS authentication
4.Factory

 

Titanium Dioxide Rutile SR236

 

Item

index

TiO2  % (m/m)

 ≥94.0

Color (as compared with reference standard)

Not lower than

Whiteness % min

≥approximately

Tint reducing power 5

≥105

Volatile at 105°C % (m/m)

≤1.0

Water soluble substances, % (m/m)

≤0.3

PH value of aqueous suspension

6.5~8.0

Oil absorption, g/100g

≤22

Residue on sieve 45µm, % (m/m)

≤0.05

Resistance of aqueous extract, Ωm 

≥50

Rutile content, %

≥98

 

 

Properties:white powder, insoluble in water, soluble in hot and concentrated strong add and alkali, having the good chemical stability; it has strong achromatic power, covering powerm with excellent propertied of pigment. 

 

Application:widely used in painting, printing oil, paper making, plastic, rubber, artificial fiber, welding electric, enamel, electric appliances and construction material etc.

 

Package: 25kg/kraft bag,  inner plastic outer woven bag

   

About us

Yucheng Jinhe Industrical Co., Ltd, which grew out of a history of more than 50 years of production Titanium Dioxide R/A state-owned enterprises. By the end of 2010, our productions have been exported to over 30 countries in the world, including Asia, Europe, North and South America and Africa with international annual turnover more than USD5 million, 68% of the total annual sales revenue. Depend on high quality product and service, atrong technical support, we enjoy high reputation and a lot regular customers throughout the world.

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. grew out of the State-Owned Enterprise-Yucheng Titanium Dioxide Factory, a producer of Titanium Dioxide R/A with a long history of more than 50 years. Our company is an international corporation and professional supplier of chemicals, machines, hardware and related technical support.

Since the recombination of our enterprise in 2003, Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. has extended the business to chemical, machines and hardware through participatio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: titanium dioxide,Lithopone,Iron oxide,Petroleum resin,sttp  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yolanda Van
Ms. Yolanda Van:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: