About 80663 results:
Alkali (28) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (65)

Titanium Dioxide Rutile

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 2,300 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons 1/mt
Supply Ability: 36000 Ton/Tons per Year 36000mt/year
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
tio2
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Purity:
93%
Appearance:
white powder
Brand Name:
Jianghu
Model Number:
R666
CERTIFICATION:
ISO9001:2008/HACCP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/BAG PAPER BAGS.
Delivery Detail: 20DYAS

Specifications

Titanium Dioxide Rutile
high whiteness .
high content.
highe quality.
Special for powder coatings

 

Titanium dioxide  rutile  R666 .

Specification

 

Test  Items

Specification

TiO2 content  %

50-93min

Whiteness (contrast to the standard sample)

Close

Tint reducing power (contrast to the standard sample) (%)

100

Water content (105) (%)

1.0max

Matter Soluble in Water (%)

0.5max

PH of aqueous suspension

6.5-8.0

Oil absorption (g/100g)

23max

Residue on Sieve (45μm) (%)

0.10max

Resistivity in water  extraction

50min

                     

 

 

         .

 

                                

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Jianghu Titanium White Product Co., Ltd. is established since 1990's,we are the one of the biggest special manufacturerin china,we are specialized in titanium dioxide, include anatase ,rutile food grade ,and polymerized ferric sulfate ect.

We are located in Shanghai, we have a medium scale manufacturing facility, where we employ a dedicated staff of experienced chemical engineers, technicians and other professionals. As such, our employees are dedicated to ensuring our titanium ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Titanium Dioxide  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
North America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Office: Floor 3, No. 178, Hailun Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai City, China Factory: No. 1142, Yaojia Village, Qingcun Town, Fengxian District, Shanghai City, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO22000  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 50.00%, Southeast Asia 20.00%, South Asia 10.00%
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jiang Hu
Mr. Jiang Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: