About 4803 results:
Pigment (313)

Titanium Dioxide non-toxic Enamel Grade

FOB Price: US $720 - 2,200 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons 2204.62pounds
Supply Ability: 2500 Ton/Tons per Month 30000mt/year
Port: Tianjin Port China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
Enamel Titanium Dioxide
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
pairs horses
Model Number:
Enamel Grade Titanium Dioxide
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
appearance:
white powder
purity:
above 98%
application:
Enamel industry
brand name:
pairs horses
strong tint-reducing power:
high density
grade:
enamel grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg P/P woven bags 500kg or 1000kg ton bags, also can packing according to the requirement of the client
Delivery Detail: 7-10 days after receipt the deposit or the L/C

Specifications

Enamel Grade Titanium Dioxide
17years factory
high purity
good weatherability
expert sales& after sales service team

non-toxic Enamel Grade Titanium Dioxide Powder

 

characteristics:

Enamel Grade Titanium Dioxide adopt sulfuric acid production process, is white powder with high purity and low impurities, small and uniform particles, the refractive index has a strong color and high power consumption  advantages.

Application:

enamel industry.

Specification:

Test project

standard index value

TiO2 content(%)≥

 98.5

whiteness≥

87%

Screen tailings(45μm)≤

 0.20

 Fe2O3(%)≤

 0.04

 S(%)≤

 0.05

 

Notes:

careful load and unload ,be care not pollute or torn the package, avoid rain and insolation during transportation.

store:

store in ventilated and dry places, pile less than 20 tiers, keep away from the goods that can effect the quality of the goods, against damp.

 packing:

 

25kg P/P woven bag, 500kg and 1000kg ton bags,also can packed according to requirement of the client

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Langfang Pairs Horses Chemical Co., Ltd. is a compound chemical enterprise, engaged in the R&D, manufacturing and deep processing of powder products. Specializing in the production of high quality titanium dioxide anatase and rutile, including food grade titanium dioxide, enamel and ceramic grade titanium dioxide, fiber grade titanium dioxide, welding grade titanium dioxide, lithopone and other fine powder, "Pairs Horses" brand products have been widely used in paint, coating, p... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Titanium dioxide,lithopone,iron oxide,baruim sulphate,kaolin  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Domestic Market
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: ASIA PACIFIC COATINGS SHOW 2012    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shelly Ning
Ms. Shelly Ning:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>