Titanium dioxide powder for building coating

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 2,650 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons titanium dioxide rutile price
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month samples are available
Port: Shanghai, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
Tio2
MF:
Tio2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Titanium dioxide
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
YUEJIANG
Model Number:
R1931
Certificate:
SGS, RoHS, REACH, ISO

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg/kraft paper bag or upon clients' request
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiving the order

Specifications

Titanium dioxide rutile R1931 is high quality Rutile TiO2, the quality is very close to chloride process HUNTSMAN TR-92.

Within the rich experience dealing with World TOP 500 companies like BASF, we have the 

confidence to offer you the most suitable titanium dioxide with excellent service.

 

1. Products made by titanium dioxide Rutile R1931

High-gloss paint, Decorative coating, Coil coatings, Water-based paint, Oil-based paint,

plastics (PVC, PE, polystyrene and polyurethane), masterbatch, rubber, high-grade printing ink and paper

 

2. Main Property

l Excellent whiteness

l Excellent dispersion

l Excellent weather resistance ability

l High tinting power

 

3. Titanium dioxide Rutile R1931 Spec

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Yuejiang Titanium Chemical Manufacturer Co., Ltd. is a large comprehensive enterprise engaged in R&D, manufacturing and sales of white inorganic fine chemicals. We are one of the main TiO2 manufacturers & suppliers in China producing a variety of high grade Rutile and Anatase TiO2 with an annual supply capacity of 100,000 tons. 'Yuejiang' brand series titanium dioxide pigments have won a high reputation and are widely used in paint, plastic, rubber, paper, ink, medicine, food, chemical ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Titanium Dioxide,White Carbon Black,Lithopone,Zinc Oxide,Barium Sulphate,Manganese Carbonate  
Brands: YUEJIANG  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
South America
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
North America
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Office: 7F, Hongxuhaoyuan Building, No. 355, Changyang Road, Hongkou District, Shanghai City, China Factory: No. 538, Wushuang Road, Jiading District, Shanghai City, China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 35.00%, Western Europe 9.00%, Mid East 7.00%
Experience: Established 2003 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Camille Wu
Ms. Camille Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>